Fielding in ECB All Rounder Yorkshire South Premier League 2017 (Ordered by Dismissals)
Name | Matches | Catches | Stumpings | Dismissals |
DP Hunt (Barn) | 19 | 22 | 15 | 37 |
J Marsh (AH) | 18 | 30 | 5 | 35 |
L Mitchell (Hall) | 18 | 23 | 8 | 31 |
T Froggett (WT) | 21 | 14 | 13 | 27 |
A Grimes (AF) | 21 | 18 | 8 | 26 |
P Fenn (Tree) | 14 | 17 | 8 | 25 |
J Lowe (Tick) | 17 | 17 | 2 | 19 |
CJ Purshouse (SC) | 13 | 14 | 3 | 17 |
S Chatterton (WH) | 14 | 13 | 3 | 16 |
D Rafiq (WH) | 17 | 15 | 1 | 16 |
P Hilton (AF) | 19 | 15 | 15 | |
T Rollinson (Clee) | 17 | 12 | 3 | 15 |
WDC Hale (Hall) | 19 | 14 | 14 | |
K Lindley (AF) | 22 | 14 | 14 | |
SM Guy (SC) | 11 | 10 | 3 | 13 |
J Roberts (Wick) | 12 | 11 | 2 | 13 |
V Sibanda (Clee) | 17 | 13 | 13 | |
S Morgan (WT) | 22 | 12 | 12 | |
NF Smit (AH) | 20 | 12 | 12 | |
C Bethel (WH) | 19 | 11 | 11 | |
HS Bhatia (Barn) | 17 | 11 | 11 | |
E Callis (SC) | 20 | 11 | 11 | |
T Knight (Wick) | 20 | 11 | 11 | |
J Osmond (Clee) | 20 | 9 | 2 | 11 |
D Toft (WT) | 20 | 11 | 11 | |
G Batty (WH) | 19 | 10 | 10 | |
J Brown (WH) | 17 | 10 | 10 | |
HL Clewett (Clee) | 18 | 10 | 10 | |
NJ Dymock (Hall) | 18 | 10 | 10 | |
M Fowler (AF) | 21 | 10 | 10 | |
B Machin (SPU) | 14 | 9 | 1 | 10 |
J Moorhouse (WH) | 18 | 10 | 10 | |
M Morland (AF) | 22 | 10 | 10 | |
T Rowley (SC) | 19 | 10 | 10 | |
P Swanepoel (WH) | 19 | 9 | 1 | 10 |
J Booth (Barn) | 18 | 9 | 9 | |
J Cook (WT) | 19 | 7 | 2 | 9 |
HJA Emery (Hall) | 15 | 9 | 9 | |
J Prendergast (SPU) | 13 | 9 | 9 | |
D Rodgers (Wick) | 19 | 9 | 9 | |
R Wilkinson (WH) | 16 | 8 | 1 | 9 |
M Cummins (Wick) | 19 | 8 | 8 | |
S Drury (Tree) | 18 | 8 | 8 | |
Faisal Irfan (WT) | 21 | 8 | 8 | |
S Guy (Wick) | 18 | 6 | 2 | 8 |
S Smith (Hall) | 19 | 8 | 8 | |
I Snowden (AF) | 18 | 8 | 8 | |
HD Warwick (Clee) | 19 | 8 | 8 | |
J Doyle (Tick) | 13 | 5 | 2 | 7 |
B Frostick (Barn) | 19 | 7 | 7 | |
M Gouldstone (SPU) | 11 | 7 | 7 | |
Haider Jahangir (Barn) | 13 | 7 | 7 | |
J Simmonite (AH) | 13 | 7 | 7 | |
J Stone (Hall) | 13 | 7 | 7 | |
Umaid Asif (Wick) | 19 | 7 | 7 | |
G Wadsworth (WT) | 21 | 7 | 7 | |
JD Warner (WT) | 11 | 7 | 7 | |
DJ White (Tick) | 18 | 7 | 7 | |
J Wolfenden (WT) | 16 | 7 | 7 | |
Ali Jahangir (Barn) | 21 | 6 | 6 | |
C Cobb (Tree) | 17 | 6 | 6 | |
NJ Firn (Barn) | 15 | 6 | 6 | |
DP Mansfield (Clee) | 19 | 6 | 6 | |
IC Mansfield (Clee) | 19 | 6 | 6 | |
D Priestley (SC) | 18 | 6 | 6 | |
WT Root (SC) | 12 | 6 | 6 | |
M Simpson (SC) | 17 | 6 | 6 | |
W Street (Tree) | 17 | 6 | 6 | |
Usman Muzaffar (Tick) | 19 | 6 | 6 | |
J Varley (SC) | 20 | 6 | 6 | |
R Ward (AH) | 19 | 6 | 6 | |
B Webster (WH) | 17 | 6 | 6 | |
B Anjam (SPU) | 9 | 5 | 5 | |
J Baker (Clee) | 19 | 5 | 5 | |
M Cliffe (Clee) | 4 | 5 | 5 | |
A Fletcher (WH) | 17 | 5 | 5 | |
A Hughes (Hall) | 15 | 5 | 5 | |
O Jackson (Barn) | 9 | 5 | 5 | |
V Ogden (Tree) | 18 | 5 | 5 | |
C Roebuck (Tree) | 8 | 5 | 5 | |
A Rowland (Tick) | 18 | 5 | 5 | |
L Shutt (SC) | 20 | 5 | 5 | |
J Stuart (Tick) | 19 | 5 | 5 | |
H Vyas (AF) | 22 | 5 | 5 | |
MS Williams (Hall) | 16 | 5 | 5 | |
A Ahmed (AH) | 20 | 4 | 4 | |
L Asad (SPU) | 13 | 4 | 4 | |
Azeem Rafiq (SC) | 5 | 4 | 4 | |
H Bliss (Hall) | 16 | 4 | 4 | |
A Clarke (AH) | 20 | 4 | 4 | |
J Cooper (Hall) | 19 | 4 | 4 | |
M Dixon (SC) | 19 | 4 | 4 | |
H Eldred (SC) | 18 | 4 | 4 | |
J Heseltine (SPU) | 17 | 4 | 4 | |
M Kilvington (Tick) | 9 | 4 | 4 | |
NJ Longhurst (WH) | 15 | 4 | 4 | |
S Nuttall (Barn) | 21 | 4 | 4 | |
A Ogden (Tree) | 18 | 4 | 4 | |
AL Osmond (Clee) | 18 | 4 | 4 | |
CJ Siddall (WH) | 14 | 4 | 4 | |
I Afzal (Wick) | 20 | 3 | 3 | |
L Brown (Wick) | 16 | 3 | 3 | |
M Burton (Wick) | 7 | 3 | 3 | |
T Dalby (Tick) | 6 | 3 | 3 | |
CF Hughes (SPU) | 10 | 3 | 3 | |
WA Kirby (Clee) | 16 | 3 | 3 | |
S Ludlam (AH) | 17 | 3 | 3 | |
F Lumby (Clee) | 5 | 3 | 3 | |
T Marsden (WT) | 11 | 3 | 3 | |
M Rasool (WT) | 22 | 3 | 3 | |
R Shaw (SC) | 7 | 3 | 3 | |
T Shaw (AH) | 16 | 3 | 3 | |
J Smith (AF) | 19 | 3 | 3 | |
IW Spencer-Jones (Wick) | 14 | 3 | 3 | |
R Stephenson (WT) | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
K Watson (AF) | 18 | 3 | 3 | |
C Bourne (Hall) | 8 | 2 | 2 | |
L Bradshaw (Tick) | 14 | 2 | 2 | |
M Cartwright (AH) | 19 | 2 | 2 | |
L Charlton (Clee) | 18 | 2 | 2 | |
J Court (Tick) | 10 | 2 | 2 | |
A Davis (Hall) | 5 | 2 | 2 | |
R Day (AF) | 18 | 2 | 2 | |
J Needham (Tick) | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
G Norton (Tree) | 16 | 2 | 2 | |
N Page (Tick) | 18 | 2 | 2 | |
S Sayed (Tree) | 6 | 2 | 2 | |
A Sheikh (Tick) | 18 | 2 | 2 | |
P Smith (Wick) | 3 | 2 | 2 | |
J Udall (SC) | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
S Walters (Barn) | 6 | 2 | 2 | |
D Walton (SC) | 5 | 2 | 2 | |
N Ward (AH) | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
B Whitmill (Wick) | 3 | 2 | 2 | |
J Wilson (Clee) | 4 | 2 | 2 | |
L Bacon (WH) | 4 | 1 | 1 | |
B Bentley (Barn) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
B Beukes (Barn) | 12 | 1 | 1 | |
B Birtles (Tree) | 8 | 1 | 1 | |
B Bramley (AF) | 14 | 1 | 1 | |
J Coulson (AH) | 12 | 1 | 1 | |
S Cunningham (AH) | 5 | 1 | 1 | |
J Ellis (Barn) | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
J Exley (SPU) | 6 | 1 | 1 | |
A Fiddler (Tick) | 19 | 1 | 1 | |
B Fielding (SC) | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
J Forrester (AF) | 10 | 1 | 1 | |
SJ Foster (Tree) | 16 | 1 | 1 | |
N Garner (Barn) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
J Gott (Barn) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
S Hawkins (SPU) | 4 | 1 | 1 | |
DHA Isanka (WT) | 20 | 1 | 1 | |
L Johnson (Wick) | 15 | 1 | 1 | |
L Johnson (Wick) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
R Jones (Wick) | 4 | 1 | 1 | |
M Jordan (WT) | 22 | 1 | 1 | |
A Judge (SPU) | 18 | 1 | 1 | |
M Lambert (Tree) | 6 | 1 | 1 | |
M Lee (SC) | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
J Longley (SPU) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
N Lowe (WH) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
M Milburn (WH) | 4 | 1 | 1 | |
L Peacock (Wick) | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
M Rees (SPU) | 17 | 1 | 1 | |
J Roberts (SPU) | 9 | 1 | 1 | |
Shail Singh (AF) | 4 | 1 | 1 | |
J Shaw (WT) | 6 | 1 | 1 | |
J Smedley (Hall) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
J Stevenson (SPU) | 4 | 1 | 1 | |
S Storr (WT) | 9 | 1 | 1 | |
JAR Tasker (WH) | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
J Unwin (Hall) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
C Verity (WH) | 6 | 1 | 1 | |
M Waheed (Tree) | 18 | 1 | 1 | |
J Wildsmith (Tick) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
B Woon (Hall) | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
S Younis (Wick) | 18 | 1 | 1 |
This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles
LATEST SCORES
CURRENT EVENTS
- Asian Cricket Council Premier Cup 2024
- Canada in United States of America 2024
- Central America Cricket Championship 2024
- Estonia Women in Gibraltar 2024
- ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League Two 2023/24 to 2027
- ICC Women's T20 World Cup Qualifier 2024
- Ireland Women and Thailand Women in United Arab Emirates 2024
- Jersey in Spain 2024
- Mongolia Women in Indonesia 2024
- New Zealand in Pakistan 2023/24
- Sri Lanka Women in South Africa 2023/24
- United Arab Emirates Women's One-Day Tri-Series 2024
- United Arab Emirates Women's Twenty20 Quadrangular Series 2024
- Zimbabwe in Bangladesh 2024
View all Current Events CLICK HERE