CricketArchive

Royal London National Club Championship 2018


 Averages: [Batting] [Bowling] [Fielding]
 Averages by [Team]
 Highlights

14 Apr 2018 Group 16 First RoundHastings and St Leonards Priory v Bickley Park Horntye Park, Hastings misc776138
14 Apr 2018 Group 5 First RoundTonge v Littleborough Castle Hill, Bolton misc776191a
22 Apr 2018 Group 12 First RoundAmersham v Aston Rowant Shardeloes, Amersham misc776108
22 Apr 2018 Group 5 First Round#Astley and Tyldesley v Farnworth Meanley Road, Astley misc776109
22 Apr 2018 Group 5 First RoundAstley Bridge v Delph and Dobcross Sharples Park, Astley Bridge misc776110
22 Apr 2018 Group 2 First RoundBarnsley Woolley Miners v Sessay Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc776111
22 Apr 2018 Group 11 First RoundBeddington v Banstead Beddington Park, Wallington misc776113
22 Apr 2018 Group 1 First RoundBenwell Hill v Brandon Denton Bank, Benwell Hill misc776114
22 Apr 2018 Group 16 First RoundBexley v Linden Park Manor Way, Bexley misc776148
22 Apr 2018 Group 4 First RoundBlackpool v Longridge Stanley Park, Blackpool misc776115
22 Apr 2018 Group 6 First RoundBootle v Wigan Wadham Road, Bootle misc776116
22 Apr 2018 Group 10 First RoundBovey Tracey v Wadebridge The Recreation Ground, Bovey Tracey misc776117
22 Apr 2018 Group 5 First RoundBradshaw v Bamford Fieldhouse The Rigbys, Bradshaw misc776118a
22 Apr 2018 Group 16 First RoundBrighton and Hove v Blackheath Nevill Sports Ground, Hove misc783037
22 Apr 2018 Group 10 First RoundBristol v Keynsham Longwood, Bristol misc776119
22 Apr 2018 Group 16 First RoundBromley v Preston Nomads Plaistow Lane, Bromley misc776120
22 Apr 2018 Group 13 First RoundChelmsford v Hutton Chelmer Park, Chelmsford misc783039
22 Apr 2018 Group 6 First RoundChester Boughton Hall v Rainford Boughton Hall Avenue, Chester misc776123
22 Apr 2018 Group 11 First RoundChipstead Coulsdon and Old Walcountians v Weybridge High Road, Chipstead misc776124
22 Apr 2018 Group 4 First RoundChorley v Lostock Windsor Park, Chorley misc776149
22 Apr 2018 Group 10 First RoundClevedon v Winterbourne Dial Hill, Clevedon misc776125
22 Apr 2018 Group 1 First RoundClifton Alliance v Richmondshire Clifton Park, York misc776126
22 Apr 2018 Group 16 First RoundDartford v Tunbridge Wells Hesketh Park, Dartford misc776128
22 Apr 2018 Group 3 First RoundDenby v Plumtree The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc776129
22 Apr 2018 Group 14 First RoundEnfield v North London Lincoln Road, Enfield misc776134
22 Apr 2018 Group 13 First RoundFrinton-on-Sea v Fakenham Ashlyns Road, Frinton-on-Sea misc776136
22 Apr 2018 Group 9 First RoundHavant v Burridge Havant Park, Havant misc776139
22 Apr 2018 Group 12 First RoundHertford v Chesham Balls Park, Hertford misc776140
22 Apr 2018 Group 6 First RoundHighfield v Burscough Billinge Road, Highfield misc776141
22 Apr 2018 Group 7 First RoundKidderminster v Shrewsbury Chester Road North, Kidderminster misc776142
22 Apr 2018 Group 3 First RoundKimberley Institute v Elvaston Private Ground, Kimberley misc776143
22 Apr 2018 Group 4 First RoundLancaster v Workington Lune Road, Lancaster misc776145
22 Apr 2018 Group 6 First RoundLeigh v Stretford Beech Walk, Leigh misc776147
22 Apr 2018 Group 4 First RoundLytham v Fulwood and Broughton Church Road, Lytham St Annes misc776151
22 Apr 2018 Group 9 First RoundMiddleton-on-Sea v Chichester Priory Park Sea Lane, Middleton-on-Sea misc776152
22 Apr 2018 Group 7 First RoundModdershall and Oulton v Stourbridge Barnfields, Stone misc776179
22 Apr 2018 Group 7 First RoundNantwich v Kenilworth Wardens Whitehouse Lane, Nantwich misc776153
22 Apr 2018 Group 6 First RoundNeston v New Brighton Parkgate, Neston misc776154
22 Apr 2018 Group 10 First RoundNewport v Frocester Spytty Park, Newport misc776155
22 Apr 2018  Ormskirk v Netherfield Brook Lane, Ormskirk misc782974
22 Apr 2018 Group 8 First RoundPapplewick and Linby v Spondon Hall Lane, Papplewick misc776163
22 Apr 2018 Group 10 First RoundPershore v Cheltenham The Bottoms, Pershore misc776164
22 Apr 2018 Group 5 First RoundPrestwich v Eagley The Heys, Prestwich misc776131
22 Apr 2018 Group 3 First RoundRadcliffe-on-Trent v Barkby United Nottingham Road, Radcliffe-on-Trent misc776165
22 Apr 2018 Group 13 First RoundSaffron Walden v Colchester and East Essex Anglo-American Playing Fields, Saffron Walden misc776170
22 Apr 2018 Group 9 First RoundSouth Wiltshire v Goatacre Salisbury and South Wilts Sports Club, Salisbury misc776174
22 Apr 2018 Group 14 First RoundSouthgate v Chingford John Walker's Ground, Southgate misc776176
22 Apr 2018 Group 6 First RoundSt Helens Town v Northern The Oval, St Helens misc776177
22 Apr 2018 Group 1 First RoundStamford Bridge v Barnard Castle The Playing Field, Stamford Bridge misc776178
22 Apr 2018 Group 8 First RoundTamworth v Cavaliers and Carrington Hints Road, Tamworth misc776180
22 Apr 2018 Group 15 First RoundTwickenham v Harrow St Mary's Twickenham Green, Twickenham misc783038
22 Apr 2018 Group 13 First RoundVauxhall Mallards v Brentwood Queen Elizabeth II Playing Field, Halvergate misc776184
22 Apr 2018 Group 11 First RoundWalton-on-Thames v Old Hamptonians Ashley Park, Walton-on-Thames misc776158
22 Apr 2018 Group 5 First RoundWesthoughton v Leyland The Tyldesleys, Westhoughton misc776187
22 Apr 2018 Group 14 First RoundWinchmore Hill v Upminster The Paulin Ground, Winchmore Hill misc776182
22 Apr 2018 Group 5 First Round#Woodbank v Horwich RMI The Kenyons, Bury misc776190
29 Apr 2018 Group 4 First RoundAinsdale v St Annes Liverpool Road, Ainsdale misc776106
29 Apr 2018 Group 9 First RoundBashley (Rydal) v Portsmouth Bashley Road, Bashley misc776112
29 Apr 2018 Group 2 First RoundDoncaster Town v Harrogate Town Fields, Doncaster misc776130
29 Apr 2018 Group 11 First RoundEast Molesey v Malden Wanderers Memorial Cricket Ground, East Molesey misc776132
29 Apr 2018 Group 4 First RoundFurness v Morecambe Furness Park, Barrow-in-Furness misc776137
29 Apr 2018 Group 3 First RoundHucknall v Rolls Royce Hucknall New Gatehouse Ground, Hucknall misc776169
29 Apr 2018 Group 8 First RoundKibworth v Leamington Kibworth Cricket Club Ground, Kibworth misc776146
29 Apr 2018 Group 3 First RoundLoughborough Town v Ticknall Park Road, Loughborough misc776150
29 Apr 2018 Group 9 First RoundNormandy v Potterne Hunts Hill Road, Normandy misc776156a
29 Apr 2018 Group 7 First RoundOmbersley v Wellington Main Road, Ombersley misc776160a
29 Apr 2018 Group 15 First RoundOsterley v Spencer Tentelow Lane, Osterley misc776161a
29 Apr 2018 Group 12 First RoundOxford v Beaconsfield Rover Cowley Sports and Social Club Ground, Cowley misc776162
29 Apr 2018 Group 10 First RoundRedruth v Torquay Trewirgie, Redruth misc776168
29 Apr 2018 Group 13 First RoundSouthend-on-Sea and Ekco Monarchs and Trojans v Old Brentwoods Southchurch Park, Southend-on-Sea misc776175a
29 Apr 2018 Group 6 First RoundWallasey v Bowdon The Kevin McCullagh Oval, Wallasey misc776186
29 Apr 2018 Group 7 First RoundWolverhampton v Wombourne Danescourt, Wolverhampton misc776189
29 Apr 2018 Group 12 First RoundHorspath v Radlett Horspath Village Cricket Ground, Horspath misc783353
06 May 2018 Group 9 First RoundAldershot v Guildford Guildford Road, Aldershot misc776107
06 May 2018 Group 15 First RoundBrondesbury v Stanmore Harman Drive, Brondesbury misc776121
06 May 2018 Group 8 First RoundCaythorpe v Walsall Caythorpe Road, Caythorpe misc776122
06 May 2018 Group 15 First RoundCockfosters v Crouch End Chalk Lane, Cockfosters misc776127a
06 May 2018 Group 15 First RoundEastcote v Richmond Haydon Hall, Eastcote misc776133
06 May 2018 Group 14 First RoundFinchley v Hornsey Arden Field, Finchley misc776135
06 May 2018 Group 8 First RoundKnowle and Dorridge v Swarkestone Station Road, Dorridge misc776144
06 May 2018 Group 14 First RoundNorth Middlesex v Newham North Middlesex Cricket Club Ground, Crouch End misc776157
06 May 2018 Group 7 First RoundOld Hill v Halesowen Haden Hill Park, Haden Hill misc776159
06 May 2018 Group 2 First RoundSheffield Collegiate v Beverley Town Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc776171
06 May 2018 Group 7 First RoundShifnal v Sentinel Priorslee Road, Shifnal misc776172
06 May 2018 Group 8 First RoundSileby Town v Walmley Mill Lane, Sileby misc776173
06 May 2018 Group 7 First RoundStone v Redditch Barnfields, Stone misc776167
06 May 2018 Group 9 First RoundTotton and Eling v Basingstoke and North Hants Southern Gardens, Totton misc776181a
06 May 2018 Group 15 First RoundUxbridge v Shepherds Bush Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground, Uxbridge misc776183
07 May 2018 Group 4 First RoundRainhill v Fleetwood Rainhill Recreation Ground, Rainhill misc776166
07 May 2018 Group 9 First RoundVentnor v Waterlooville Newclose County Cricket Ground, Newport misc776185
07 May 2018 Group 8 First RoundWollaton v Barnt Green Main Road, Wollaton misc776188
13 May 2018 Group 12 Second RoundAston Rowant v Horspath The Butts Way, Kingston Blount misc776211
13 May 2018 Group 9 Second RoundBasingstoke and North Hants v Goatacre May's Bounty, Basingstoke misc776230
13 May 2018 Group 10 Second RoundBath v Pershore North Parade, Bath misc776192
13 May 2018 Group 16 Second RoundBickley Park v Tunbridge Wells Bickley Park Road, Bickley misc776240a
13 May 2018 Group 16 Second RoundBlackheath v Preston Nomads The Rectory Field, Blackheath misc776194
13 May 2018 Group 4 Second RoundBlackpool v Lytham Stanley Park, Blackpool misc776215
13 May 2018 Group 5 Second RoundBradshaw v Astley and Tyldesley The Rigbys, Bradshaw misc776218
13 May 2018 Group 10 Second RoundBridgwater v Clevedon The Parks, Bridgwater misc776193
13 May 2018 Group 16 Second RoundBromley Common v Roffey The Grove, Bromley misc776195
13 May 2018 Group 6 Second RoundChester Boughton Hall v Northern Boughton Hall Avenue, Chester misc776220
13 May 2018 Group 1 Second RoundChester-le-Street v Sheriff Hutton Bridge Ropery Lane, Chester-le-Street misc776196
13 May 2018 Group 3 Second RoundCuckney v Ticknall Langwith Road, Cuckney misc776197
13 May 2018 Group 5 Second RoundDelph and Dobcross v Woodbank Huddersfield Road, Delph misc776217
13 May 2018 Group 2 Second RoundDoncaster Town v Hanging Heaton Town Fields, Doncaster misc776208
13 May 2018 Group 15 Second RoundEaling v Crouch End Corfton Road, Ealing misc776256
13 May 2018 Group 16 Second RoundEast Grinstead v Bexley East Grinstead Sports Club Ground, East Grinstead misc776198
13 May 2018 Group 2 Second RoundElsecar v Sheffield Collegiate Crab Field, Elsecar misc776199
13 May 2018 Group 14 Second RoundEnfield v North Middlesex Lincoln Road, Enfield misc776237a
13 May 2018 Group 14 Second RoundFinchley v Hornchurch Arden Field, Finchley misc776210
13 May 2018 Group 10 Second RoundFrocester v Bristol Pounds Close, Frocester misc776234
13 May 2018 Group 4 Second RoundFurness v Workington Furness Park, Barrow-in-Furness misc776216
13 May 2018 Group 13 Second RoundGreat Witchingham v Fakenham Walcis Park, Great Witchingham misc776200
13 May 2018 Group 9 Second RoundHavant v Chichester Priory Park Havant Park, Havant misc776231
13 May 2018 Group 12 Second RoundHenley v Beaconsfield The Brakspear Ground, Remenham misc776201
13 May 2018 Group 12 Second RoundHigh Wycombe v Chesham London Road, High Wycombe misc776202
13 May 2018 Group 11 Second RoundHorsham v Banstead Cricket Field Road, Horsham misc776203
13 May 2018 Group 3 Second RoundHucknall v Plumtree Hucknall New Gatehouse Ground, Hucknall misc776213
13 May 2018 Group 6 Second RoundHyde v Highfield Werneth Low, Hyde misc776204
13 May 2018 Group 8 Second RoundKibworth v Swarkestone Kibworth Cricket Club Ground, Kibworth misc776228
13 May 2018 Group 7 Second RoundKidderminster v Stourbridge Chester Road North, Kidderminster misc776226
13 May 2018 Group 6 Second RoundLeigh v Bootle Beech Walk, Leigh misc776222
13 May 2018 Group 9 Second Round#Normandy v Aldershot Hunts Hill Road, Normandy misc776232
13 May 2018 Group 8 Second RoundOckbrook and Borrowash v Wollaton Victoria Avenue, Ockbrook misc776242
13 May 2018 Group 4 Second RoundOrmskirk v Chorley Brook Lane, Ormskirk misc776243
13 May 2018 Group 12 Second RoundPeterborough Town v Banbury Bretton Gate, Peterborough misc776244
13 May 2018 Group 5 Second Round#Prestwich v Westhoughton The Heys, Prestwich misc776209
13 May 2018 Group 3 Second RoundRadcliffe-on-Trent v Kimberley Institute Nottingham Road, Radcliffe-on-Trent misc776246a
13 May 2018 Group 11 Second RoundReigate Priory v Old Hamptonians Park Lane, Reigate misc776245
13 May 2018 Group 1 Second RoundRichmondshire v South Northumberland Hugill Road, Richmond misc776241
13 May 2018 Group 13 Second RoundSaffron Walden v Southend-on-Sea and Ekco Monarchs and Trojans Anglo-American Playing Fields, Saffron Walden misc776236
13 May 2018 Group 3 Second RoundSandiacre Town v Mansfield Hosiery Mills Longmoor Lane, Sandiacre misc776205a
13 May 2018 Group 7 Second RoundSentinel v Nantwich Reman Services Sports and Social Club Ground, Shewsbury misc776225
13 May 2018 Group 15 Second RoundShepherds Bush v Stanmore Beechwood Grove, Shepherds Bush misc776238
13 May 2018 Group 8 Second RoundSileby Town v Cavaliers and Carrington Mill Lane, Sileby misc776229
13 May 2018 Group 4 Second RoundSt Annes v Rainhill Vernon Road, St Annes misc776214
13 May 2018 Group 1 Second RoundStamford Bridge v Brandon The Playing Field, Stamford Bridge misc776212a
13 May 2018 Group 7 Second RoundStone v Ombersley Barnfields, Stone misc776224a
13 May 2018 Group 11 Second RoundSunbury v East Molesey Kenton Court Meadow, Sunbury-on-Thames misc776247
13 May 2018 Group 11 Second RoundSutton v Chipstead Coulsdon and Old Walcountians Cheam Road, Sutton misc776248
13 May 2018 Group 13 Second RoundSwardeston v Chelmsford The Common, Swardeston misc776249
13 May 2018 Group 15 Second RoundTeddington v Spencer Teddington Cricket Club Ground, Bushy Park, Teddington misc776250
13 May 2018 Group 5 Second RoundTonge v Heywood Castle Hill, Bolton misc776219
13 May 2018 Group 15 Second RoundTwickenham v Richmond Twickenham Green, Twickenham misc776251
13 May 2018 Group 10 Second RoundWadebridge v Torquay Egloshayle Road, Wadebridge misc776235
13 May 2018 Group 6 Second RoundWallasey v Neston The Kevin McCullagh Oval, Wallasey misc776221
13 May 2018 Group 14 Second RoundWaltham v Chingford The Peter May Sports Centre, Walthamstow misc776252
13 May 2018 Group 14 Second RoundWanstead and Snaresbrook v Winchmore Hill Overton Drive, Wanstead misc776253
13 May 2018 Group 9 Second RoundWaterlooville v Bashley (Rydal) Rowlands Avenue Recreation Ground, Waterlooville misc776233
13 May 2018 Group 7 Second RoundWolverhampton v Halesowen Danescourt, Wolverhampton misc776223
13 May 2018 Group 2 Second RoundWoodhouse Grange v Cleethorpes Woodhouse Grange Cricket Club Ground, Sutton upon Derwent misc776254
13 May 2018 Group 1 Second RoundYork v Stockton Clifton Park, York misc776255
13 May 2018 Group 2 Second RoundSessay v Chesterfield Sessay Cricket Club Ground, Sessay misc776207
20 May 2018 Group 13 Second RoundBrentwood v Cambridge Granta Old County Ground, Brentwood misc776206
20 May 2018 Group 8 Second RoundSpondon v Caythorpe Locko Road, Spondon misc776227
03 Jun 2018 Group 9 Third RoundBasingstoke and North Hants v Normandy May's Bounty, Basingstoke misc776274
03 Jun 2018 Group 10 Third RoundBath v Frocester North Parade, Bath misc776276
03 Jun 2018 Group 4 Third RoundBlackpool v Furness Stanley Park, Blackpool misc776263
03 Jun 2018 Group 5 Third RoundBradshaw v Prestwich The Rigbys, Bradshaw misc776265
03 Jun 2018 Group 15 Third RoundCrouch End v Stanmore North Middlesex Cricket Club Ground, Crouch End misc776239
03 Jun 2018 Group 3 Third RoundCuckney v Hucknall Langwith Road, Cuckney misc776262
03 Jun 2018 Group 2 Third RoundDoncaster Town v Sessay Town Fields, Doncaster misc776260
03 Jun 2018 Group 16 Third RoundEast Grinstead v Blackheath East Grinstead Sports Club Ground, East Grinstead misc776287
03 Jun 2018 Group 11 Third RoundEast Molesey v Banstead Memorial Cricket Ground, East Molesey misc776277
03 Jun 2018 Group 14 Third RoundFinchley v Enfield Arden Field, Finchley misc776284
03 Jun 2018 Group 13 Third RoundGreat Witchingham v Brentwood Walcis Park, Great Witchingham misc776282
03 Jun 2018 Group 9 Third RoundHavant v Bashley (Rydal) Havant Park, Havant misc776273
03 Jun 2018 Group 12 Third RoundHenley v Peterborough Town The Brakspear Ground, Remenham misc776279
03 Jun 2018 Group 6 Third RoundHyde v Northern Werneth Low, Hyde misc776267
03 Jun 2018 Group 8 Third RoundKibworth v Cavaliers and Carrington Kibworth Cricket Club Ground, Kibworth misc776271
03 Jun 2018 Group 7 Third RoundNantwich v Stourbridge Whitehouse Lane, Nantwich misc776270
03 Jun 2018 Group 8 Third RoundOckbrook and Borrowash v Spondon Victoria Avenue, Ockbrook misc776272
03 Jun 2018 Group 4 Third RoundOrmskirk v Rainhill Brook Lane, Ormskirk misc776264
03 Jun 2018 Group 11 Third RoundReigate Priory v Sutton Park Lane, Reigate misc776278
03 Jun 2018 Group 16 Third RoundRoffey v Tunbridge Wells Crawley Road, Horsham misc776288
03 Jun 2018 Group 13 Third RoundSaffron Walden v Swardeston Anglo-American Playing Fields, Saffron Walden misc776281
03 Jun 2018 Group 3 Third RoundSandiacre Town v Kimberley Institute Longmoor Lane, Sandiacre misc776261
03 Jun 2018 Group 1 Third RoundStamford Bridge v York The Playing Field, Stamford Bridge misc776257
03 Jun 2018 Group 15 Third RoundTeddington v Richmond Teddington Cricket Club Ground, Bushy Park, Teddington misc776285
03 Jun 2018 Group 6 Third RoundWallasey v Leigh The Kevin McCullagh Oval, Wallasey misc776268
03 Jun 2018 Group 14 Third RoundWanstead and Snaresbrook v Chingford Overton Drive, Wanstead misc776283
03 Jun 2018 Group 7 Third RoundWolverhampton v Stone Danescourt, Wolverhampton misc776269
03 Jun 2018 Group 2 Third RoundWoodhouse Grange v Sheffield Collegiate Woodhouse Grange Cricket Club Ground, Sutton upon Derwent misc776259
03 Jun 2018 Group 1 Third RoundRichmondshire v Chester-le-Street Hugill Road, Richmond misc776258
10 Jun 2018 Group 5 Third Round+Heywood v Delph and Dobcross The Crimble Ground, Heywood misc776266
10 Jun 2018 Group 12 Third RoundHigh Wycombe v Horspath London Road, High Wycombe misc776280
24 Jun 2018 Group 16 Fourth RoundBlackheath v Roffey The Rectory Field, Blackheath misc
24 Jun 2018 Group 13 Fourth RoundBrentwood v Swardeston Old County Ground, Brentwood misc
24 Jun 2018 Group 14 Fourth RoundFinchley v Chingford Arden Field, Finchley misc
24 Jun 2018 Group 9 Fourth RoundNormandy v Havant Hunts Hill Road, Normandy misc
24 Jun 2018 Group 6 Fourth RoundNorthern v Wallasey Moor Park, Great Crosby misc
24 Jun 2018 Group 5 Fourth Roundnot known v not known venue to be confirmed misc
24 Jun 2018 Group 12 Fourth Roundnot known v not known venue to be confirmed misc
24 Jun 2018 Group 8 Fourth RoundOckbrook and Borrowash v Cavaliers and Carrington Victoria Avenue, Ockbrook misc
24 Jun 2018 Group 4 Fourth RoundOrmskirk v Furness Brook Lane, Ormskirk misc
24 Jun 2018 Group 3 Fourth RoundSandiacre Town v Cuckney Longmoor Lane, Sandiacre misc
24 Jun 2018 Group 15 Fourth RoundStanmore v Teddington Stanmore Common, Stanmore misc
24 Jun 2018 Group 10 Third RoundWadebridge v Clevedon Egloshayle Road, Wadebridge misc
24 Jun 2018 Group 7 Fourth RoundWolverhampton v Nantwich Danescourt, Wolverhampton misc
24 Jun 2018 Group 2 Fourth RoundWoodhouse Grange v Doncaster Town Woodhouse Grange Cricket Club Ground, Sutton upon Derwent misc
24 Jun 2018 Group 1 Fourth RoundYork v Richmondshire Clifton Park, York misc
24 Jun 2018 Group 10 Fourth RoundClevedon v Bath Dial Hill, Clevedon misc
01 Jul 2018 Group 11 Fourth RoundBanstead v Sutton Recreation Ground, Banstead misc

The scorecards marked with a # are potted scores only.

The scorecards marked with a + are stil in progress.

Future fixtures are copyright of the relevant organising body.
CricketArchive makes no claim that such matches will actually be played.

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2018 CricketArchive