CricketArchive

npower Village Cup 2008



20 Apr 2008 Group 20 First RoundAston Rowant v Tiddington The Butts Way, Kingston Blount vill178
20 Apr 2008 Group 20 First RoundBledington v Oxford Downs Bledington VILL
20 Apr 2008 Group 21 First RoundBledlow Ridge v Dinton Meadow Styles Playing Fields, Bledlow Ridge VILL
20 Apr 2008 Group 30 First RoundBlewbury and Upton v Wisley Bohams Road, Blewbury VILL
20 Apr 2008 Group 21 First RoundBuckland and Aston Clinton v Stoke Green Church Lane, Aston Clinton VILL
20 Apr 2008 Group 30 First RoundCookham Dean v West End Ricketts Field, Cookham VILL
20 Apr 2008 Group 20 First Round#Cropredy v The Baldons Williamscote Road, Cropredy vill184
20 Apr 2008 Group 31 First RoundCrowhurst Park v Newick Crowhurst Park, Telham VILL
20 Apr 2008 Group 4 First RoundFollifoot v Sessay Rudding Park, Follifoot VILL
20 Apr 2008 Group 20 First RoundFreeland v Great and Little Tew Wroslyn Road, Freeland VILL
20 Apr 2008 Group 21 First RoundHawridge and Cholesbury v Brill Cholesbury Common, Cholesbury VILL
20 Apr 2008 Group 21 First RoundLittle Kingshill v Great Horwood Little Kingshill Cricket Club Ground, Great Kingshill VILL
20 Apr 2008 Group 15 First Round#Martley v Overbury Jewry Field, Martley vill190
20 Apr 2008 Group 21 First RoundMentmore v Ibstone Crafton Road, Mentmore VILL
20 Apr 2008 Group 21 First RoundNorth Crawley v Chesham Bois The Recreation Ground, North Crawley VILL
20 Apr 2008 Group 4 First RoundSeamer and Irton v Cayton The Recreation Field, Seamer VILL
20 Apr 2008 Group 26 First RoundStapleton v Ashcott and Shapwick Sleepy Hollow, Stapleton vill194
20 Apr 2008 Group 30 First RoundWaltham St Lawrence v Sulhamstead and Ufton Yeo Memorial Cricket Ground, Reading VILL
20 Apr 2008 Group 21 First RoundWidmer End and St Margarets v Stewkley Vicarage The Grange, Widmer End VILL
20 Apr 2008 Group 21 First RoundWinchmore Hill (Penn) v Lacey Green Penn House Park, Winchmore Hill VILL
20 Apr 2008 Group 25 First RoundWinterslow v Redlynch and Hale Barry's Field, Winterslow vill198
27 Apr 2008 Group 31 First RoundBarcombe v Poynings The Recreation Ground, Barcombe vill199
27 Apr 2008 Group 31 First RoundHartfield v Plumpton and East Chiltington Town Croft, Hartfield vill199a
27 Apr 2008 Group 31 First RoundIden v Alfriston The Park, Iden vill200
04 May 2008 Group 32 Second RoundAddington v High Halstow Addington Hill, Addington vill201
04 May 2008 Group 10 Second RoundAlvanley v Halkyn Alvanley Cricket Club Ground, Alvanley vill201a
04 May 2008 Group 19 Second RoundApperley v Smarts Green School Lane, Apperley vill201b
04 May 2008 Group 15 Second RoundBelbroughton v Cutnall Green Hackman's Gate Lane, Belbroughton VILL
04 May 2008 Group 22 Second Round#Biddenham v Botany Bay Deep Spinney, Biddenham vill203
04 May 2008 Group 14 Second RoundBillesdon v Hunningham Coplow Lane, Billesdon vill204
04 May 2008 Group 14 Second RoundBitteswell v Wishaw Ullesthorpe Road, Bitteswell VILL
04 May 2008 Group 30 Second RoundBlewbury and Upton v Badshot Lea Bohams Road, Blewbury VILL
04 May 2008 Group 29 Second RoundBramley v Hurstbourne Priors Gosden Common, Bramley VILL
04 May 2008 Group 29 Second RoundBramshaw v Amport Bramshaw Cricket Club Ground, Roundhills VILL
04 May 2008 Group 30 Second RoundBraywood v Churt The Turnbull Cricket Ground, Fifield VILL
04 May 2008 Group 15 Second RoundBretforton v Astwood Bank Station Road, Bretforton vill210
04 May 2008 Group 9 Second RoundBrinscall v Rufford School Lane, Brinscall VILL
04 May 2008 Group 20 Second RoundBritwell Salome v Uffington Cricket Ground, Britwell Salome VILL
04 May 2008 Group 7 Second RoundBroad Oak v Addingham Broad Oak, Linthwaite VILL
04 May 2008 Group 15 Second RoundBurghill and Tillington v Cookley Tillington Road, Tillington VILL
04 May 2008 Group 8 Second RoundBurneside v Braithwaite Ellergreen Park, Burneside vill215
04 May 2008 Group 32 Second RoundCastle Hill v Linton Park Crook Road, Brenchley vill215a
04 May 2008 Group 25 Second RoundCattistock v Bishops Cannings Chilfrome Lane, Cattistock VILL
04 May 2008 Group 15 Second RoundChaddesley Corbett v Ashton-under-Hill Longmore, Chaddesley Corbett vill216a
04 May 2008 Group 10 Second RoundChelford v Oakmere County Ground, Chelford VILL
04 May 2008 Group 26 Second RoundChew Magna v Wembdon Chew Court, Chew Magna vill218
04 May 2008 Group 10 Second RoundChristleton v Burton Little Heath, Christleton VILL
04 May 2008 Group 19 Second RoundCoalpit Heath v Frampton on Severn Church Leaze, Coalpit Heath vill219a
04 May 2008 Group 21 Second RoundColeshill v Chearsley Rushymead, Coleshill VILL
04 May 2008 Group 15 Second RoundColwall v Garnons Stowe Lane, Colwall VILL
04 May 2008 Group 30 Second RoundCookham Dean v Pinkneys Green Ricketts Field, Cookham VILL
04 May 2008 Group 9 Second RoundDalton v Caldy Ulverston Road, Dalton-in-Furness vill222a
04 May 2008 Group 19 Second RoundDumbleton v Old Down Dairy Lane, Dumbleton VILL
04 May 2008 Group 16 Second RoundEast Haddon v Geddington East Haddon Memorial Playing Field, East Haddon vill224
04 May 2008 Group 29 Second RoundEaston and Martyr Worthy v Steep The David Roth Cricket Ground, Easton VILL
04 May 2008 Group 25 Second RoundErlestoke and Coulston v Cranbourne The Walled Garden, Erlestoke VILL
04 May 2008 Group 22 Second Round#Eversholt v Ashwell Recreation Ground, Eversholt vill227
04 May 2008 Group 14 Second RoundExhall and Wixford v Cropston Exhall and Wixford Cricket Club Ground, Exhall VILL
04 May 2008 Group 26 Second RoundFailand and Portbury v Ashbrittle, Stawley and Clayhanger Horse Race Lane, Failand vill229
04 May 2008 Group 31 Second RoundFindon v Netherfield Long Furlong, Findon VILL
04 May 2008 Group 31 Second RoundFletching v West Wittering Fletching Recreation Ground, Fletching VILL
04 May 2008 Group 4 Second RoundForge Valley v Rainton Wilsons Lane, East Ayton VILL
04 May 2008 Group 30 Second RoundFrensham v Valley End Hollowdene Recreation Ground, Frensham vill233
04 May 2008 Group 29 Second RoundGodshill v Burridge Godshill Cricket Field, Godshill VILL
04 May 2008 Group 27 Second RoundGoldsithney v Lanhydrock Tregurtha View, Goldsithney VILL
04 May 2008 Group 21 Second RoundGreat Hampden v Bledlow Village Hampden Common, Great Hampden VILL
04 May 2008 Group 23 Second RoundGreat Horkesley v Canewdon Manor Road, West Bergholt VILL
04 May 2008 Group 21 Second RoundGreat Kingshill v White Waltham Common Road, Great Kingshill VILL
04 May 2008 Group 29 Second RoundHambledon v Eversley Ridge Meadow, Hambledon vill239
04 May 2008 Group 20 Second RoundHanborough v Horspath Hanborough Playing Fields, Long Hanborough VILL
04 May 2008 Group 4 Second RoundHarome v Beckwithshaw Harome VILL
04 May 2008 Group 31 Second RoundHartfield v Maresfield Town Croft, Hartfield VILL
04 May 2008 Group 4 Second RoundHemingbrough v Bishop Thornton The Playing Fields, Hemingbrough VILL
04 May 2008 Group 10 Second RoundHenllan v Pott Shrigley Ty-Coch Street, Henllan VILL
04 May 2008 Group 11 Second RoundHolmesfield v Breadsall Cordwell Valley, Holmesfield vill245
04 May 2008 Group 25 Second RoundHorningsham v Lechlade Clay Street, Horningsham VILL
04 May 2008 Group 30 Second RoundHurley v Englefield Shepherds Lane, Hurley VILL
04 May 2008 Group 26 Second RoundIlton v Bishops Lydeard Childs-Clark Ground, Ilton VILL
04 May 2008 Group 20 Second RoundKidmore End v Oxford and Bletchingdon Gallowstree Common, Kidmore End VILL
04 May 2008 Group 19 Second RoundKingsholm v Hambrook Henry Oppenheim Memorial Ground, Sandhurst VILL
04 May 2008 Group 22 Second RoundLangleybury v Hare Street and Hormead Hunton Bridge, Langleybury VILL
04 May 2008 Group 32 Second RoundLimpsfield Chart v Luddesdowne Moorhouse Road, Limpsfield Chart vill251a
04 May 2008 Group 25 Second RoundLittle Durnford Fonthill v Compton House Fonthill Estate, Fonthill Bishop VILL
04 May 2008 Group 11 Second RoundLittle Eaton v Hathersage St Peters Park, Little Eaton vill253
04 May 2008 Group 10 Second RoundLlanrhaeadr v Compstall Llanrhaeadr Cricket Club Ground, Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant VILL
04 May 2008 Group 31 Second Round#Maresfield v Plumpton and East Chiltington Maresfield Recreation Ground, Maresfield vill255
04 May 2008 Group 9 Second RoundMawdesley v Croston The Rectory Field, Mawdesley VILL
04 May 2008 Group 10 Second RoundMere v High Legh St Johns Warrington Road, Mere VILL
04 May 2008 Group 31 Second RoundMiddleton-on-Sea v Laughton Sea Lane, Middleton-on-Sea VILL
04 May 2008 Group 26 Second RoundMiddlezoy v Wedmore Village Hall Recreation Ground, Middlezoy VILL
04 May 2008 Group 8 Second RoundMilnthorpe v Threlkeld The Recreation Ground, Milnthorpe VILL
04 May 2008 Group 4 Second RoundMoorsholm v Ebberston The Green, Moorsholm VILL
04 May 2008 Group 30 Second Round#Newdigate v Moreton The Brocus, Newdigate vill262
04 May 2008 Group 26 Second RoundNorth Curry v Barton St David White Street Sports Ground, North Curry vill263
04 May 2008 Group 21 Second Roundnot known v Kimble not known VILL
04 May 2008 Group 21 Second Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
04 May 2008 Group 21 Second Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
04 May 2008 Group 21 Second Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
04 May 2008 Group 4 Second Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
04 May 2008 Group 20 Second Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
04 May 2008 Group 20 Second Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
04 May 2008 Group 14 Second RoundOffchurch-Lapworth v Ansley Sports Hunningham Road, Offchurch VILL
04 May 2008 Group 15 Second RoundOffenham v Feckenham Three Cocks Lane, Offenham VILL
04 May 2008 Group 31 Second RoundOutwood v Glynde and Beddingham Outwood Common, Outwood VILL
04 May 2008 Group 15 Second RoundOverbury v Eastnor The Playing Field, Overbury VILL
04 May 2008 Group 5 Second RoundPatrington v Burton Leonard Southside Cricket Ground, Patrington VILL
04 May 2008 Group 20 Second RoundPeppard v Shipton-under-Wychwood Stoke Row Road, Peppard VILL
04 May 2008 Group 25 Second RoundPotterne v Biddestone The Grove, Potterne vill276a
04 May 2008 Group 22 Second RoundPreston v Northchurch The Cricket Ground, Preston vill276b
04 May 2008 Group 25 Second RoundRedlynch and Hale v Shrewton Redlynch Playing Field, Redlynch VILL
04 May 2008 Group 8 Second RoundSabden v Foulridge Sabden Cricket Club Ground, Sabden VILL
04 May 2008 Group 4 Second RoundScalby v Chop Gate Carr Lane, Scalby VILL
04 May 2008 Group 4 Second RoundSherburn Eversley v Brompton Cricketers Way, Sherburn-in-Elmet VILL
04 May 2008 Group 32 Second RoundShipbourne v Eynsford Shipbourne Cricket Club Ground, Shipbourne vill281
04 May 2008 Group 11 Second RoundShipley Hall v Birch Vale and Thornsett The Field, Shipley vill281a
04 May 2008 Group 31 Second RoundSlinfold v Barcombe Lyons Road, Slinfold vill282
04 May 2008 Group 26 Second RoundSouth Petherton v Hinton Blewitt The Recreation Ground, South Petherton vill283
04 May 2008 Group 29 Second RoundSparsholt v Longparish The Norman Edwards Ground, Sparsholt VILL
04 May 2008 Group 25 Second RoundSpye Park v Purton Spye Park Cricket Club Ground, Spye Park VILL
04 May 2008 Group 4 Second RoundStaithes Athletic Club v Stilton Seaton Crescent, Staithes VILL
04 May 2008 Group 26 Second RoundStapleton v Butleigh Sleepy Hollow, Stapleton VILL
04 May 2008 Group 5 Second RoundStaxton v Heslerton Church Walk, Staxton VILL
04 May 2008 Group 23 Second Round#Stock v Bentley Stock Common, Stock vill289
04 May 2008 Group 16 Second RoundStockton v Byfield The Town Piece, Stockton VILL
04 May 2008 Group 19 Second RoundStone v Redmarley Stone Cricket Club Ground, Stone VILL
04 May 2008 Group 11 Second RoundSutton on the Hill v Stainsby Hall Sutton on the Hill Cricket Club Ground, Sutton on the Hill vill291a
04 May 2008 Group 15 Second Round#Swan Alfrich v Holt and Grimley not known vill292
04 May 2008 Group 10 Second RoundTattenhall v Broadbottom Flacca Field, Tattenhall vill293
04 May 2008 Group 20 Second RoundTetsworth v Kingston Bagpuize Tetsworth Sports and Social Club Ground, Tetsworth VILL
04 May 2008 Group 14 Second RoundThorpe Arnold v Langtons Waltham Road, Thorpe Arnold VILL
04 May 2008 Group 29 Second RoundTichborne Park v Paultons Tichborne Park, Tichborne vill296
04 May 2008 Group 24 Second RoundUpwood v Horseheath Huntingdon Road, Upwood vill297
04 May 2008 Group 31 Second RoundWaldron v Harting North Street, Waldron VILL
04 May 2008 Group 30 Second RoundWaltham St Lawrence v Rowledge Yeo Memorial Cricket Ground, Reading VILL
04 May 2008 Group 11 Second RoundWalton-on-Trent v Dove Holes Station Lane, Walton-on-Trent vill299a
04 May 2008 Group 20 Second RoundWarborough and Shillingford v Cumnor The Green, Warborough VILL
04 May 2008 Group 9 Second RoundWhite Coppice v Warton The Green, White Coppice VILL
04 May 2008 Group 22 Second RoundWilden v North Mymms Shrubbery Lane, Wilden VILL
04 May 2008 Group 21 Second RoundWinchmore Hill (Penn) v Cublington Penn House Park, Winchmore Hill VILL
04 May 2008 Group 19 Second RoundWitcombe v Marshfield Witcombe Cricket Field, Great Witcombe VILL
04 May 2008 Group 22 Second RoundWormley v Long Marston King Edward's School Witley, Wormley VILL
04 May 2008 Group 30 Second RoundWraysbury v Alford The Green, Wraysbury vill305a
04 May 2008 Group 9 Second RoundWrea Green v Charnock Richard The Green, Wrea Green vill305b
04 May 2008 Group 18 Second RoundYnysygerwn v Hopkinstown Main Road, Ynysygerwn vill306
05 May 2008 Group 32 Second RoundFalconhurst v Yalding Falconhurst Lodge, Mark Beech vill307
05 May 2008 Group 32 Second RoundThe Weald v St Lawrence and Highland Court The Recreation Ground, Weald VILL
05 May 2008 Group 32 Second RoundUnderriver v Milstead Underriver House Road, Underriver VILL
11 May 2008 Group 25 Second RoundGoatacre v Stalbridge Goatacre Cricket Ground, Goatacre vill310
11 May 2008 Group 19 Second RoundHaresfield v Painswick Merryfield, Haresfield Village vill311
11 May 2008 Group 19 Second RoundRockhampton v Bredon The Common, Rockhampton vill312
11 May 2008 Group 8 Second RoundShireshead and Forton v Salesbury Clifton Park, Forton vill313
18 May 2008 Group 7 Third RoundBardsey v Thornton Keswick Lane, Bardsey vill313a
18 May 2008 Group 27 Third RoundBeacon v Menheniot Looe Tolcarne Road, Beacon vill313b
18 May 2008 Group 15 Third RoundBelbroughton v Swan Alfrich Hackman's Gate Lane, Belbroughton VILL
18 May 2008 Group 24 Third RoundBluntisham v Castle Rising Bluntisham Recreation Ground, Bluntisham VILL
18 May 2008 Group 2 Third Round#Bomarsund v Kirkley East View, Choppington vill316
18 May 2008 Group 11 Third RoundBreadsall v Brailsford and Ednaston Brookside Road, Breadsall vill317
18 May 2008 Group 7 Third RoundCarlton v Armitage Bridge Town Street, Carlton VILL
18 May 2008 Group 19 Third RoundCoalpit Heath v Apperley Church Leaze, Coalpit Heath VILL
18 May 2008 Group 13 Third RoundCondover v Hodnet and Peplow Golf Course Lane, Condover VILL
18 May 2008 Group 1 Third RoundCrathie v Methlick Balmoral Castle, Balmoral VILL
18 May 2008 Group 17 Third RoundCresselly v Carew Cresselly Cricket Club Ground, Cresselly VILL
18 May 2008 Group 17 Third Round#Drefach v Bronwydd Heol Cae Gwyn, Drefach vill323
18 May 2008 Group 25 Third RoundGoatacre v Potterne Goatacre Cricket Ground, Goatacre vill324
18 May 2008 Group 27 Third RoundGoldsithney v Roche Tregurtha View, Goldsithney VILL
18 May 2008 Group 11 Third RoundHayfield v Old Glossop Market Street, Hayfield VILL
18 May 2008 Group 24 Third RoundHorseheath v Abington The Cricket Meadow, Horseheath vill327
18 May 2008 Group 30 Third RoundHurley v Valley End Shepherds Lane, Hurley VILL
18 May 2008 Group 24 Third RoundKimbolton and Catworth v Hales and Loddon The Park, Kimbolton vill329
18 May 2008 Group 1 Third RoundKintore v Freuchie Albert Park, Glasgow VILL
18 May 2008 Group 32 Third RoundLinton Park v Limpsfield Chart Linton Park, Linton vill331
18 May 2008 Group 16 Third RoundLittle Harrowden v Weekley and Warkton The Manor, Little Harrowden vill332
18 May 2008 Group 18 Third RoundLlanarth v Miskin Manor Llanarth Cricket Club Ground, Llanarth VILL
18 May 2008 Group 18 Third RoundMachen v Crickhowell The Welfare Ground, Machen VILL
18 May 2008 Group 2 Third Round#Mitford v Cowpen Bewley Mitford Park, Mitford vill335
18 May 2008 Group 7 Third RoundNew Farnley v East Ardsley The Barry Jackson Ground, New Farnley VILL
18 May 2008 Group 25 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 25 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 25 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 30 Third Roundnot known v Moreton not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 30 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 32 Third Roundnot known v Shipbourne not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 32 Third Roundnot known v High Halstow not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 16 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 16 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 16 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 29 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 29 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 29 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 23 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 23 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 23 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 21 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 21 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 21 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 4 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 4 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 4 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 4 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 5 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 5 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 5 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 5 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 8 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 8 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 8 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 8 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 9 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 9 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 9 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 9 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 10 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 10 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 10 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 10 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 14 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 14 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 14 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 14 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 15 Third Roundnot known v Chaddesley Corbett not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 15 Third Roundnot known v Bretforton not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 15 Third Roundnot known v Colwall not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 19 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 20 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 20 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 20 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 20 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 22 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 22 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 22 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 22 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 26 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 26 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 26 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 26 Third Roundnot known v Timsbury not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 31 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 31 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 31 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 31 Third Roundnot known v not known not known VILL
18 May 2008 Group 19 Third RoundPainswick v Bredon Broadham Fields, Painswick VILL
18 May 2008 Group 27 Third RoundPerranarworthal v St Mawgan-in-Pydar Tredrea, Perranarworthal vill400a
18 May 2008 Group 19 Third RoundRedmarley v not known Playley Green, Redmarley VILL
18 May 2008 Group 30 Third RoundRowledge v Alford Rowledge Recreation Ground, Rowledge VILL
18 May 2008 Group 11 Third Round#Shipley Hall v Stainsby Hall The Field, Shipley vill403
18 May 2008 Group 29 Third RoundSparsholt v Burridge The Norman Edwards Ground, Sparsholt vill404
18 May 2008 Group 1 Third RoundSt Boswells v Ross County The Green, St Boswells vill404a
18 May 2008 Group 17 Third RoundSt Ishmaels v Llangwm St Ishmaels VILL
18 May 2008 Group 7 Third RoundStreethouse v Broad Oak Whinney Lane, Streethouse vill405a
18 May 2008 Group 13 Third RoundSwindon v Quatt Hinksford Lane, Swindon vill406
18 May 2008 Group 13 Third RoundTibberton v Lilleshall Maslan Cresent, Tibberton VILL
18 May 2008 Group 23 Third RoundTuddenham v Bentley The Green, Tuddenham vill407a
18 May 2008 Group 27 Third RoundVale of Lanherne v Wendron no ground arranged vill407b
18 May 2008 Group 11 Third RoundWalton-on-Trent v Hathersage Station Lane, Walton-on-Trent VILL
18 May 2008 Group 2 Third RoundWarkworth v Humshaugh Castle Field, Warkworth vill409
18 May 2008 Group 24 Third RoundWeston Colville v Fordham Recreation Ground, Weston Green vill410
18 May 2008 Group 21 Third RoundWinchmore Hill (Penn) v Chearsley Penn House Park, Winchmore Hill VILL
18 May 2008 Group 13 Third RoundWroxeter and Uppington v Enville The Avenue, Uppington vill411a
18 May 2008 Group 2 Third RoundWylam v Stocksfield Close House, Wylam vill411b
18 May 2008 Group 32 Third RoundYalding v Four Elms The Kintons, Yalding vill412
18 May 2008 Group 18 Third Round#Ynystawe v Creigiau Maes yr Afon, Ynystawe vill413
18 May 2008 Group 18 Third RoundYnysygerwn v Vale Main Road, Ynysygerwn vill414
01 Jun 2008 Group 23 Semi-Final#Bentley v Fyfield Coxtie Green Road, Brentwood vill415
01 Jun 2008 Group 6 Semi-FinalCawthorne v North Ferriby Dark Lane, Cawthorne VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 28 Semi-FinalDulverton v East Prawle Dulverton Sportsfield, Dulverton vill417
01 Jun 2008 Group 28 Semi-FinalFeniton v Clyst Hydon Sports Feniton Sports and Social Club Ground, Feniton VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 24 Semi-FinalHorseheath v Fordham The Cricket Meadow, Horseheath VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 6 Semi-FinalHoughton Main v Hooton Pagnell Middlecliffe Lane, Middlecliffe VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 2 Semi-FinalMitford v Bomarsund Mitford Park, Mitford VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 1 Semi-Finalnot known v Kemnay not known VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 4 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 4 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 5 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 5 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 7 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 7 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 8 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 8 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 9 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 9 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 10 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 10 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 11 Semi-Finalnot known v Brailsford and Ednaston not known VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 13 Semi-Finalnot known v Lilleshall not known VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 14 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 14 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 15 Semi-Finalnot known v Belbroughton not known VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 15 Semi-Finalnot known v Colwall not known VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 16 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 17 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 17 Semi-Finalnot known v Lawrenny not known VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 19 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 19 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 20 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 20 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 21 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 21 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 22 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 22 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 23 Semi-Finalnot known v High Roding not known VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 24 Semi-Finalnot known v Kimbolton and Catworth not known VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 25 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 25 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 26 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 26 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 29 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 29 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 31 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 31 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 27 Semi-FinalPerranarworthal v Beacon Tredrea, Perranarworthal VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 30 Semi-FinalPinkneys Green v Valley End Pinkneys Drive, Maidenhead vill463
01 Jun 2008 Group 13 Semi-FinalQuatt v Wroxeter and Uppington Bridgnorth Road, Quatt VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 27 Semi-FinalRoche v Vale of Lanherne Trazaise Road, Roche VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 1 Semi-FinalRoss County v not known Castle Leod, Strathpepper VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 30 Semi-FinalRowledge v not known Rowledge Recreation Ground, Rowledge VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 32 Semi-FinalShipbourne v Yalding Shipbourne Cricket Club Ground, Shipbourne vill468
01 Jun 2008 Group 11 Semi-FinalShipley Hall v Old Glossop The Field, Shipley vill469
01 Jun 2008 Group 2 Semi-FinalStocksfield v Warkworth Stocksfield Cricket Club Ground, Stocksfield VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 16 Semi-FinalWeekley and Warkton v Heyford Boughton Park, Weekley vill471
01 Jun 2008 Group 3 Semi-FinalWolviston v Burnhope Armstrong Park, Wolviston vill471a
01 Jun 2008 Group 18 Semi-FinalYnystawe v not known Maes yr Afon, Ynystawe VILL
01 Jun 2008 Group 18 Semi-FinalYnysygerwn v Machen Main Road, Ynysygerwn vill473
08 Jun 2008 Group 3 Semi-Final#Bates Cottages v Castle Eden Bates Welfare Ground, Holywell vill474
08 Jun 2008 Group 32 Semi-FinalLinton Park v High Halstow Linton Park, Linton vill475
15 Jun 2008 Group 15 FinalBelbroughton v Colwall Hackman's Gate Lane, Belbroughton vill476
15 Jun 2008 Group 21 FinalBledlow Village v Winchmore Hill (Penn) West Lane, Bledlow vill477
15 Jun 2008 Group 11 FinalBrailsford and Ednaston v Shipley Hall Pools Head Lane, Brailsford vill478
15 Jun 2008 Group 12 FinalBurgh and District v South Kelsey Burgh and District Cricket Club Ground, Burgh-le-Marsh VILL
15 Jun 2008 Group 14 FinalEarlswood v Fillongley Watery Lane, Cheswick Green VILL
15 Jun 2008 Group 9 FinalGreat Eccleston v Woodhouses Hall Lane, Great Eccleston vill481
15 Jun 2008 Group 23 Final#High Roding v Bentley The Meadow, High Roding vill482
15 Jun 2008 Group 30 FinalRowledge v Valley End Rowledge Recreation Ground, Rowledge vill483
15 Jun 2008 Group 16 FinalWeekley and Warkton v Geddington Boughton Park, Weekley vill484
15 Jun 2008 Group 32 FinalYalding v High Halstow The Kintons, Yalding vill485
15 Jun 2008 Group 18 FinalYnystawe v Ynysygerwn Maes yr Afon, Ynystawe vill486
20 Jun 2008 Group 3 FinalCastle Eden v Wolviston Parklands, Castle Eden vill487
22 Jun 2008 Group 28 FinalFeniton v Dulverton Feniton Sports and Social Club Ground, Feniton vill487a
22 Jun 2008 Group 1 Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
22 Jun 2008 Group 2 Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
22 Jun 2008 Group 4 Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
22 Jun 2008 Group 5 Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
22 Jun 2008 Group 6 Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
22 Jun 2008 Group 7 Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
22 Jun 2008 Group 10 Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
22 Jun 2008 Group 13 Finalnot known v Quatt not known VILL
22 Jun 2008 Group 17 Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
22 Jun 2008 Group 19 Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
22 Jun 2008 Group 20 Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
22 Jun 2008 Group 22 Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
22 Jun 2008 Group 24 Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
22 Jun 2008 Group 25 Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
22 Jun 2008 Group 26 Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
22 Jun 2008 Group 29 Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
22 Jun 2008 Group 31 Finalnot known v not known not known VILL
22 Jun 2008 Group 27 FinalPerranarworthal v Roche Tredrea, Perranarworthal VILL
22 Jun 2008 Group 8 FinalSalesbury v Kirkby-in-Furness Ribchester Road, Salesbury vill506
29 Jun 2008 Sixth RoundBomarsund v Castle Eden East View, Choppington VILL
29 Jun 2008 Sixth RoundCarew v Ynystawe Carew Recreational Ground, Carew VILL
29 Jun 2008 Sixth RoundColwall v Shipley Hall Stowe Lane, Colwall vill509
29 Jun 2008 Sixth RoundCumnor v Cranbourne Cumnor Cricket Club Ground, Cumnor VILL
29 Jun 2008 Sixth RoundEaston and Martyr Worthy v Valley End The David Roth Cricket Ground, Easton vill511
29 Jun 2008 Sixth RoundFeniton v Perranarworthal Feniton Sports and Social Club Ground, Feniton VILL
29 Jun 2008 Sixth RoundHoughton Main v Woodhouse Grange Middlecliffe Lane, Middlecliffe VILL
29 Jun 2008 Sixth RoundIden v Yalding The Park, Iden vill514
29 Jun 2008 Sixth RoundKimbolton and Catworth v High Roding The Park, Kimbolton VILL
29 Jun 2008 Sixth RoundMarshfield v Stapleton Broadleys, Marshfield VILL
29 Jun 2008 Sixth RoundQuatt v South Kelsey Bridgnorth Road, Quatt vill517
29 Jun 2008 Sixth RoundReed v Bledlow Village Village Green, Reed VILL
29 Jun 2008 Sixth RoundRoss County v Salesbury Castle Leod, Strathpepper VILL
29 Jun 2008 Sixth RoundStreethouse v Beckwithshaw Whinney Lane, Streethouse VILL
29 Jun 2008 Sixth RoundWeekley and Warkton v Fillongley Boughton Park, Weekley vill521
29 Jun 2008 Sixth RoundWoodhouses v Compstall Medlock Road, Woodhouses VILL
13 Jul 2008 Seventh RoundCarew v Perranarworthal Carew Recreational Ground, Carew VILL
13 Jul 2008 Seventh RoundCastle Eden v Salesbury Parklands, Castle Eden vill524
13 Jul 2008 Seventh RoundHigh Roding v Reed The Meadow, High Roding VILL
13 Jul 2008 Seventh Roundnot known v Marshfield not known VILL
13 Jul 2008 Seventh RoundQuatt v Shipley Hall Bridgnorth Road, Quatt vill527
13 Jul 2008 Seventh RoundValley End v Yalding Windlesham Road, Valley End vill528
13 Jul 2008 Seventh RoundWoodhouse Grange v not known Woodhouse Grange Cricket Club Ground, Sutton upon Derwent VILL
13 Jul 2008 Seventh RoundWoodhouses v not known Medlock Road, Woodhouses VILL
27 Jul 2008 Quarter-FinalCarew v Marshfield Carew Recreational Ground, Carew VILL
27 Jul 2008 Quarter-FinalCastle Eden v Woodhouse Grange Parklands, Castle Eden VILL
27 Jul 2008 Quarter-FinalHigh Roding v Valley End The Meadow, High Roding vill533
27 Jul 2008 Quarter-FinalWoodhouses v Shipley Hall Medlock Road, Woodhouses vill534
10 Aug 2008 Semi-FinalValley End v Carew Windlesham Road, Valley End VILL
24 Aug 2008 Semi-FinalCarew v Valley End Carew Recreational Ground, Carew vill536
24 Aug 2008 Semi-FinalWoodhouses v Woodhouse Grange Medlock Road, Woodhouses VILL
08 Sep 2008 FinalValley End v Woodhouse Grange Lord's Cricket Ground, St John's Wood vill538

The scorecards marked with a # are potted scores only.

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2022 CricketArchive