CricketArchive

Clydesdale Bank Scottish Cup 1989



28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 1Arbroath United v West of Scotland Lochlands Park, Arbroath CUP
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 1Ayrshire v Woodhall Henry Thow Oval, Prestwick CUP
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 2Clackmannan County v Ayr The Arns, Alloa CUP
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 8Drumpellier v Berwick Langloan, Coatbridge CUP
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 4Forfarshire v Dundee High School Former Pupils Forthill, Dundee CUP
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 8Freuchie v Aberdeenshire The Park, Freuchie CUP
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 6Grange v Helensburgh Raeburn Place, Edinburgh CUP
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 3Heriot's Former Pupils v Hawick and Wilton Goldenacre, Edinburgh CUP
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 7Irvine v Perth County Marress, Irvine CUP
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 5Kelso v Carlton Sheddon Park, Kelso CUP
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 2Kirkcaldy v Huntly Bennochy Park, Kirkcaldy CUP
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 5Poloc v Northern Counties Shawholm, Glasgow CUP
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 6Royal High v Clydesdale Jock's Lodge, Edinburgh CUP
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 7Stirling County v Brechin Williamfield, Stirling CUP
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 4Strathmore County v Greenock Lochside Park, Forfar CUP
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 3Uddingston v Stenhousemuir Bothwell Castle, Uddingston CUP
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 8Aberdeenshire v Drumpellier Mannofield Park, Aberdeen CUP
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 2Ayr v Kirkcaldy Cambusdoon, Alloway CUP
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 8Berwick v Freuchie Pier Field, Berwick-upon-Tweed CUP
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 7Brechin v Irvine Guthrie Park, Brechin CUP
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 5Carlton v Poloc Grange Loan, Edinburgh CUP
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 6Clydesdale v Grange Titwood, Glasgow CUP
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 4Dundee High School Former Pupils v Strathmore County Forthill, Dundee CUP
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 4Greenock v Forfarshire Glenpark, Greenock CUP
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 3Hawick and Wilton v Uddingston Buccleuch Park, Hawick CUP
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 6Helensburgh v Royal High Ardencaple, Helensburgh CUP
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 2Huntly v Clackmannan County Castle Park, Huntly CUP
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 5Northern Counties v Kelso Northern Meeting Park, Inverness CUP
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 7Perth County v Stirling County North Inch, Perth CUP
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 3Stenhousemuir v Heriot's Former Pupils The Tryst, Stenhousemuir CUP
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 1West of Scotland v Ayrshire Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow CUP
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 1Woodhall v Arbroath United Maggies Haugh, Woodhall CUP
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 8Aberdeenshire v Berwick Mannofield Park, Aberdeen CUP
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 2Ayr v Huntly Cambusdoon, Alloway CUP
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 1Ayrshire v Arbroath United Henry Thow Oval, Prestwick CUP
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 5Carlton v Northern Counties Grange Loan, Edinburgh CUP
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 6Clydesdale v Helensburgh Titwood, Glasgow CUP
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 8Drumpellier v Freuchie Langloan, Coatbridge CUP
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 4Forfarshire v Strathmore County Forthill, Dundee CUP
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 6Grange v Royal High Raeburn Place, Edinburgh CUP
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 4Greenock v Dundee High School Former Pupils Glenpark, Greenock CUP
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 3Heriot's Former Pupils v Uddingston Goldenacre, Edinburgh CUP
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 2Kirkcaldy v Clackmannan County Bennochy Park, Kirkcaldy CUP
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 7Perth County v Brechin North Inch, Perth CUP
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 5Poloc v Kelso Shawholm, Glasgow CUP
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 3Stenhousemuir v Hawick and Wilton The Tryst, Stenhousemuir CUP
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 7Stirling County v Irvine Williamfield, Stirling CUP
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 1West of Scotland v Woodhall Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow CUP
16 Jul 1989 Quarter-Finalnot known v not known not known CUP
16 Jul 1989 Quarter-Finalnot known v not known not known CUP
16 Jul 1989 Quarter-Finalnot known v not known not known CUP
16 Jul 1989 Quarter-Finalnot known v not known not known CUP
06 Aug 1989 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known CUP
06 Aug 1989 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known CUP
27 Aug 1989 FinalClydesdale v West of Scotland Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow scocup352

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive