CricketArchive

Knight, Frank and Rutley Scottish Cup 1983



19 Jun 1983 Preliminary Round Section 4Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils v Greenock Rubislaw Field, Aberdeen CUP
19 Jun 1983 Preliminary Round Section 1Aberdeenshire v Huntly Mannofield Park, Aberdeen CUP
19 Jun 1983 Preliminary Round Section 2Ayr v Dundee High School Former Pupils Cambusdoon, Alloway CUP
19 Jun 1983 Preliminary Round Section 1Clydesdale v Prestwick Titwood, Glasgow CUP
19 Jun 1983 Preliminary Round Section 4Drumpellier v Kelso Langloan, Coatbridge CUP
19 Jun 1983 Preliminary Round Section 3Helensburgh v Ferguslie Ardencaple, Helensburgh CUP
19 Jun 1983 Preliminary Round Section 3Northern Counties v Forfarshire Northern Meeting Park, Inverness CUP
19 Jun 1983 Preliminary Round Section 2Selkirk v West Lothian Philiphaugh, Selkirk CUP
26 Jun 1983 Preliminary Round Section 4Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils v Aberdeenshire Rubislaw Field, Aberdeen CUP
26 Jun 1983 Preliminary Round Section 1Ayr v Heriot's Former Pupils Cambusdoon, Alloway CUP
26 Jun 1983 Preliminary Round Section 3Carlton v Ferguslie Grange Loan, Edinburgh CUP
26 Jun 1983 Preliminary Round Section 1Clydesdale v Stenhousemuir Titwood, Glasgow CUP
26 Jun 1983 Preliminary Round Section 2Forfarshire v Dundee High School Former Pupils Forthill, Dundee CUP
26 Jun 1983 Preliminary Round Section 4Helensburgh v Drumpellier Ardencaple, Helensburgh CUP
26 Jun 1983 Preliminary Round Section 3Watsonians v Greenock Myreside, Edinburgh CUP
26 Jun 1983 Preliminary Round Section 2West Lothian v Prestwick Boghall, Linlithgow CUP
10 Jul 1983 Preliminary Round Section 3Aberdeenshire v Watsonians Mannofield Park, Aberdeen CUP
10 Jul 1983 Preliminary Round Section 3Drumpellier v Carlton Langloan, Coatbridge CUP
10 Jul 1983 Preliminary Round Section 2Dundee High School Former Pupils v Northern Counties Forthill, Dundee CUP
10 Jul 1983 Preliminary Round Section 1Heriot's Former Pupils v Forfarshire Goldenacre, Edinburgh CUP
10 Jul 1983 Preliminary Round Section 4Huntly v Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Castle Park, Huntly CUP
10 Jul 1983 Preliminary Round Section 4Kelso v Helensburgh Sheddon Park, Kelso CUP
10 Jul 1983 Preliminary Round Section 2Prestwick v Selkirk Henry Thow Oval, Prestwick CUP
10 Jul 1983 Preliminary Round Section 1Stenhousemuir v West Lothian The Tryst, Stenhousemuir CUP
17 Jul 1983 Preliminary Round Section 4Carlton v Helensburgh Grange Loan, Edinburgh CUP
17 Jul 1983 Preliminary Round Section 2Dundee High School Former Pupils v Heriot's Former Pupils Forthill, Dundee CUP
17 Jul 1983 Preliminary Round Section 3Ferguslie v Kelso Meikleriggs, Paisley CUP
17 Jul 1983 Preliminary Round Section 3Greenock v Huntly Glenpark, Greenock CUP
17 Jul 1983 Preliminary Round Section 1Northern Counties v Ayr Northern Meeting Park, Inverness CUP
17 Jul 1983 Preliminary Round Section 2Prestwick v Stenhousemuir Henry Thow Oval, Prestwick CUP
17 Jul 1983 Preliminary Round Section 1Selkirk v Clydesdale Philiphaugh, Selkirk CUP
17 Jul 1983 Preliminary Round Section 4Watsonians v Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Myreside, Edinburgh CUP
24 Jul 1983 Preliminary Round Section 3Ferguslie v Drumpellier Meikleriggs, Paisley CUP
24 Jul 1983 Preliminary Round Section 1Forfarshire v Ayr Forthill, Dundee CUP
24 Jul 1983 Preliminary Round Section 3Greenock v Aberdeenshire Glenpark, Greenock CUP
24 Jul 1983 Preliminary Round Section 4Heriot's Former Pupils v Northern Counties Goldenacre, Edinburgh CUP
24 Jul 1983 Preliminary Round Section 4Huntly v Watsonians Castle Park, Huntly CUP
24 Jul 1983 Preliminary Round Section 2Kelso v Carlton Sheddon Park, Kelso CUP
24 Jul 1983 Preliminary Round Section 2Stenhousemuir v Selkirk The Tryst, Stenhousemuir CUP
24 Jul 1983 Preliminary Round Section 1West Lothian v Clydesdale Boghall, Linlithgow CUP
Aug 1983 Quarter-FinalAberdeenshire v not known Mannofield Park, Aberdeen CUP
Aug 1983 Quarter-FinalClydesdale v not known Titwood, Glasgow CUP
Aug 1983 Quarter-FinalDrumpellier v not known Langloan, Coatbridge CUP
Aug 1983 Quarter-FinalHeriot's Former Pupils v not known Goldenacre, Edinburgh CUP
Aug 1983 Semi-FinalStenhousemuir v Ferguslie The Tryst, Stenhousemuir CUP
Aug 1983 Semi-FinalWatsonians v Forfarshire Myreside, Edinburgh CUP
26 Aug 1983 FinalFerguslie v Watsonians Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow scocup62

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive