CricketArchive

Fielding in Premier Limited Overs Tournament 2018/19 (Ordered by Dismissals)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameMatchesCatchesStumpingsDismissals
DS Weerakkody (SSC)87512
WSR Samarawickrama (Colts)57411
LU Igalagamage (NCC)510 10
KST Perera (Galle)47310
TAM Siriwardene (Sar)710 10
WKI Fernando (Chil)5639
PD Dias (BRC)5628
DM Sarathchandra (TU)5527
RSSS de Zoysa (Rag)6516
LEK Edirisinghe (Army)56 6
LK Fransisco (Sar)3516
HMS Hirudika (KCSC)5516
KK Kevin (Galle)56 6
NLSDN Lokubandara (Neg)36 6
TMU Parakrama (SLAF)3426
MB Ranasinghe (CCC)8246
TMN Sampath (BRC)56 6
VD Amugoda (KTC)5235
AMLH Attanayake (Moor)4415
RK Chandraguptha (CCC)85 5
AKN de Silva (Army)5415
PWH de Silva (CCC)85 5
DD de Soysa (Army)45 5
EMCD Edirisinghe (Sar)75 5
ANPR Fernando (SSC)75 5
NM Kavikara (Pan)65 5
G Khera (Pol)5235
LD Madushanka (CCC)85 5
BHVC Peiris (Pan)6415
SN Peiris (NCC)65 5
LAC Ruwansiri (Lank)55 5
KLJ Vimukthi (Rag)65 5
S Ashan (SSC)84 4
KBAK Basnayake (Pan)64 4
SHN Fernando (SLN)5314
MADI Hemantha (SLN)54 4
PC Hettiwatte (Bad)54 4
KACD Kumarasinghe (Moor)3314
WAS Niroshan (KTC)2314
GYSR Perera (Bad)3314
SSM Perera (Sar)74 4
SKS Prabash (Lank)44 4
DA Randika (Army)54 4
M Ravichandrakumar (Blm)54 4
ISS Samarasooriya (Moor)74 4
JK Silva (SSC)44 4
MNV Silva (Chil)44 4
A Siriwardhana (Moor)74 4
AD Solomons (Sar)74 4
ML Udawatte (NCC)54 4
RTM Wanigamuni (Moor)74 4
WKT Wanniarachchi (KurY)44 4
PC Wickramasinghe (SLPA)54 4
S Abeywickreme (Lank)3213
GK Amarasinghe (Sar)73 3
MWK Anjula (Colts)43 3
KNA Bandara (Sar)73 3
MLR Buddika (BRC)53 3
SM Colombage (NCC)63 3
NHG Cooray (Chil)53 3
PVR de Silva (Colts)53 3
SNT de Silva (Chil)53 3
WPDP Dharmasiri (KurY)53 3
MRPU Dias (Chil)53 3
DPW Diminguwa (Moor)73 3
KWSL Fernando (SLAF)53 3
SI Fernando (Rag)63 3
DAS Gunaratne (Army)33 3
DT Hewathantri (Rag)63 3
AA Inham (KTC)33 3
JMDBMP Jayamanna (Neg)53 3
HIA Jayaratne (Rag)63 3
C Karunaratne (NCC)43 3
AK Kulasekara (SSC)53 3
DS Leelaratne (SLN)43 3
RM Liyanarachchi (Sar)53 3
WWAG Maneshan (SLPA)53 3
BMAJ Mendis (TU)53 3
MS Muthaliph (Lank)53 3
VNGNK Nirmal (Sar)73 3
SS Pathirana (Bad)53 3
DL Perera (KurY)4213
KPA Perera (SLPA)43 3
S Prasanna (Army)63 3
RPHD Ranasinghe (Colts)53 3
S Ridma (Army)63 3
AMS Sahahab (BRC)53 3
HDD Sigera (Lank)3123
LPC Silva (Moor)73 3
SHD Tharaka (SLAF)43 3
DHAP Tharanga (Chil)53 3
HDRL Thirimanne (Rag)23 3
JDF Vandersay (SSC)33 3
WADT Wijesinghe (KurY)13 3
L Abeyratne (CCC)82 2
Amit Kumar (Pol)52 2
MA Aponso (Rag)62 2
SSD Arachchige (Neg)52 2
DS Auwardt (SLN)52 2
KMC Bandara (SLPA)52 2
HPKR Caldera (NCC)1112
LD Chandimal (NCC)62 2
DLS Croospulle (Neg)52 2
PC de Silva (NCC)52 2
TL de Soysa (KurY)22 2
DGCM Dikkumbura (Blm)22 2
DL Dilshan (Lank)22 2
DMMC Dissanayake (BRC)52 2
PMD Edirisinghe (Pol)22 2
DTM Fernando (Pan)52 2
MMN Fernando (KTC)32 2
KSP Fonseka (SLN)22 2
KP Gajasinghe (SLAF)52 2
NT Gamage (Colts)52 2
SN Gunasinghe (NCC)52 2
DM Jayalath (Neg)3112
RSD Jayaratne (KurY)32 2
NGRP Jayasuriya (Colts)52 2
HM Jayawardene (Pol)42 2
KPSP Karunanayake (KurY)52 2
FDM Karunaratne (SSC)32 2
DSM Kumara (TU)42 2
PM Liyanagamage (TU)42 2
RT Maduranga (Pan)52 2
KBD Madushan (SLN)42 2
PHS Madushanka (Pol)32 2
KNM Maligaspe (Pol)52 2
BAW Mendis (Pol)32 2
BMDK Mendis (Lank)52 2
BKEL Milantha (TU)52 2
S Nanayakkare (Rag)32 2
KD Nandey (Chil)52 2
NMNP Nawela (Bad)42 2
PS Nimalsha (SLN)22 2
PKJRN Nonis (KTC)52 2
G Panditharatne (Blm)42 2
KTGD Prasad (SSC)72 2
SMA Priyanjan (CCC)82 2
PM Pushpakumara (CCC)82 2
DDM Rajakaruna (Bad)52 2
DDV Ranatunga (KurY)22 2
DET Rathnayake (KTC)52 2
DSL Ratnayake (Bad)32 2
KTH Ratnayake (SSC)82 2
RS Sayer (Sar)62 2
ADC Silva (SLN)52 2
ARS Silva (Rag)62 2
M Silva (Pan)62 2
RJPR Silva (SLPA)32 2
WAAM Silva (Neg)42 2
SAAS Singappulige (Blm)42 2
GCKM Sumanathilaka (Lank)32 2
A Thilanchana (Moor)72 2
DS Tillakaratne (BRC)52 2
WAH Vimarshana (SLPA)52 2
KDK Vithanage (TU)42 2
KPSAM Weerasinghe (Pan)62 2
AMEM Amarasinghe (NCC)41 1
GD Bandara (Army)51 1
JRMWS Bandara (BRC)31 1
LGY Chanuka (SLPA)21 1
IAS Chathuranga (Rag)21 1
JU Chaturanga (SLAF)51 1
YKSSS Costa (KTC)21 1
JKC Daniel (Colts)51 1
VSR de Mel (Neg)11 1
KMM de Silva (Moor)41 1
KY de Silva (SLPA)41 1
SAD Dilpriya (KCSC)51 1
HRC Dilshan (Moor)51 1
GS Dinusha (CCC)51 1
SM Dissanayake (KCSC)51 1
AM Fernando (NCC)51 1
KBU Fernando (TU)51 1
MBND Fernando (Pan)31 1
MDP Fernando (KTC)21 1
SA Fernando (Moor)51 1
PLS Gamage (CCC)81 1
GKDB Gunaratne (NCC)61 1
MD Gunathilleke (SSC)51 1
WMUR Gunawardene (SLAF)11 1
HHNC Haggalla (Blm)2011
HS Hewanayake (KCSC)41 1
MTG Iddamalgoda (SLN)51 1
PLM Jayarathne (KurY)51 1
AJADDLA Jayasinghe (Neg)51 1
MAS Jayathilake (Rag)51 1
PASS Jeewantha (Sar)71 1
CK Kapugedera (SSC)41 1
MLR Karunaratne (Neg)21 1
PHT Kaushal (Moor)41 1
R Kodituwakku (KTC)41 1
AS Kulathunga (SSC)11 1
HG Kumara (Lank)51 1
RAS Lakmal (TU)11 1
JDS Lakshan (KTC)51 1
PAD Lakshan (Colts)41 1
WWWL Lakshan (BRC)31 1
AKKY Lanka (Chil)31 1
S Madanayake (Pol)11 1
MAP Madushan (KTC)51 1
R Madushanka (Pol)11 1
WA Madushanka (Galle)21 1
AD Mathews (Colts)31 1
RADW Mayantha (SLN)21 1
AGS Mayura (Pol)41 1
KYN Mendis (Army)31 1
NNB Mendis (KCSC)4011
MTT Mirando (Blm)21 1
JRG Namal (Lank)31 1
AN Nanayakkara (SLPA)51 1
NT Paranavitana (TU)31 1
GPDS Pathirana (Neg)21 1
KKMR Perera (KTC)51 1
MDK Perera (Colts)51 1
MVD Perera (Pan)61 1
VKG Perera (KTC)31 1
SDPA Premaratne (Blm)51 1
KPWM Priyadarshana (Pol)21 1
KDS Priyadharshana (KurY)31 1
TR Priyan (Galle)51 1
GV Pushpakumara (Army)11 1
HH Ramanayake (SSC)71 1
HH Ramanayake (BRC)51 1
SKC Randunu (Chil)21 1
WAI Rangana (SLPA)21 1
S Ranjan (Pol)41 1
WAN Ransika (Colts)31 1
RMMP Rathnayake (SLAF)11 1
RMRDG Rathnayake (Bad)21 1
NS Ratnayake (KCSC)51 1
V Roberto (KCSC)21 1
ABLD Rodrigo (Galle)31 1
KL Rukmal (SLAF)21 1
WSC Sadamal (KurY)31 1
SJMTM Samarakoon (SLN)31 1
BB Sanjeewa (Bad)51 1
D Sanjeewa (Chil)11 1
RS Sembukuttige (SLAF)41 1
SMSM Senanayake (SSC)81 1
WDA Senaratne (SSC)31 1
SC Serasinghe (TU)41 1
MD Shanaka (SSC)41 1
LAD Sigera (Blm)51 1
AJC Silva (Army)41 1
BADN Silva (TU)51 1
PN Silva (NCC)41 1
WWP Taraka (KCSC)31 1
RP Thattil (SLAF)51 1
IDN Thushara (Bad)51 1
RJI Udayanga (SLPA)51 1
HKT Udeshana (TU)11 1
DVG Umagiliyage (KCSC)41 1
LGH Umendra (SLAF)11 1
BC Vijayabandara (KurY)31 1
HE Vithana (Galle)51 1
A Warnakulasuriya (Galle)51 1
MS Warnapura (CCC)81 1
DRF Weerasinghe (Galle)51 1
WAATT Weerasooriya (Pol)11 1
WACP Wijelath (SLN)21 1
CG Wijesinghe (SLAF)51 1
RM Wijesiri (KCSC)41 1
TGS Wijethilake (Pol)31 1
KDV Wimalasekara (Army)61 1
HSM Zoysa (Lank)51 1

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2022 CricketArchive