CricketArchive

Sale-Maffra Cricket Association First Grade 2014/15 Table

PWWTFWLFWLOTWFTTFTLFTLOLLWFLTFLLODWFDTFDLFNDNRABatBPBowBPPts
1Collegians180003000010073031000.2940.2638.554
2Sale31001000000010000000.0480.07816.126
3Stratford30002000000000010000.0410.07812.119
4Bundalaguah20001000000001000000.0490.0412.089
5Rosedale-Kilmany20001000000001000000.0410.04212.083
6Maffra20001000000000001000.0270.048.067
7Boisdale-Briagolong20001000000000010000.0410.046.081
8Sale City20000000000001010000.030.046.07
9Wurruk10000000000010000000.0140.0120.025
10Heyfield10000000000010000000.010.0060.016
 
Points Awarded and Column Key:
Won (W): 10
Won but tied on 1st innings (WTF): 8
Won but lost on 1st innings (WLF): 6
Won limited overs match (WLO): 6
Tied but won on 1st innings (TWF): 7
Tied but tied on first innings (TTF): 5
Tied but lost on 1st innings (TLF): 3
Tied limited overs match (TLO): 3
Lost (L): 0
Lost but won on 1st innings (LWF): 4
Lost but tied on 1st innings (LTF): 2
Lost limited overs match (LLO): 0
Won on 1st innings in drawn match (DWF): 6
Tied on 1st innings in drawn match (DTF): 3
Lost on 1st innings in drawn match (DLF): 0
No Decision on 1st innings (ND): 2
No Result (but play started) (NR): 2
Abandoned without a ball bowled (A): 2
Batting Bonus Points (BatBP)
Bowling Bonus Points (BowBP)
Total points (Pts)
 
Order in the table:
Position of teams in the table is determined by:
Total points

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2022 CricketArchive