CricketArchive

First-Class Matches played by Edward Moore (101)

9th February 2012 CSA Provincial Three-Day Competition 2011/12  Easterns v Eastern Province Sahara Park Willowmoore, Benoni f53809
29th March 2012 CSA Provincial Three-Day Competition 2011/12  Eastern Province v Namibia Axxess DSL St George's, Port Elizabeth f53963
7th March 2013 CSA Provincial Three-Day Competition 2012/13  Eastern Province v Easterns Axxess DSL St George's, Port Elizabeth f54699
14th March 2013 CSA Provincial Three-Day Competition 2012/13  Gauteng v Eastern Province Lenasia Stadium, Johannesburg f54721
21st March 2013 CSA Provincial Three-Day Competition 2012/13  Northerns v Eastern Province LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria f54741
3rd October 2013 CSA Provincial Three-Day Competition 2013/14  North West v Eastern Province Senwes Park, Potchefstroom f54992
10th October 2013 CSA Provincial Three-Day Competition 2013/14  Easterns v Eastern Province Sahara Park Willowmoore, Benoni f55000
24th October 2013 CSA Provincial Three-Day Competition 2013/14  Eastern Province v Free State Union Ground, St George's Park, Port Elizabeth f55025
31st October 2013 CSA Provincial Three-Day Competition 2013/14  Griqualand West v Eastern Province De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley f55055
7th November 2013 CSA Provincial Three-Day Competition 2013/14  Eastern Province v Gauteng Union Ground, St George's Park, Port Elizabeth f55076
21st November 2013 CSA Provincial Three-Day Competition 2013/14  Eastern Province v Northerns Pollock Field, Grey High School Ground, Port Elizabeth f55139
12th December 2013 CSA Provincial Three-Day Competition 2013/14  Eastern Province v Namibia Axxess DSL St George's, Port Elizabeth f55215
30th January 2014 CSA Provincial Three-Day Competition 2013/14  Eastern Province v KwaZulu-Natal Freeplay Park, Port Elizabeth f55378
27th February 2014 CSA Provincial Three-Day Competition 2013/14  Boland v Eastern Province Boland Park, Paarl f55464
13th March 2014 CSA Provincial Three-Day Competition 2013/14  KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Eastern Province City Oval, Pietermaritzburg f55511
27th March 2014 CSA Provincial Three-Day Competition 2013/14  Eastern Province v Western Province Axxess DSL St George's, Port Elizabeth f55540
2nd October 2014 Sunfoil 3-Day Cup 2014/15 Pool BGauteng v Eastern Province Bottom Oval, Wanderers Club, Johannesburg f55771
9th October 2014 Sunfoil 3-Day Cup 2014/15 Cross PoolEastern Province v Border St George's Park, Port Elizabeth f55776
16th October 2014 Sunfoil 3-Day Cup 2014/15 Pool BNamibia v Eastern Province Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek f55798
30th October 2014 Sunfoil 3-Day Cup 2014/15 Cross PoolKwaZulu-Natal v Eastern Province Chatsworth Stadium, Chatsworth f55853
20th November 2014 Sunfoil 3-Day Cup 2014/15 Pool BEastern Province v Boland Union Ground, St George's Park, Port Elizabeth f55915
8th January 2015 Sunfoil 3-Day Cup 2014/15 Pool BEastern Province v KwaZulu-Natal Inland St George's Park, Port Elizabeth f56063
29th January 2015 Sunfoil 3-Day Cup 2014/15 Pool BFree State v Eastern Province University of Orange Free State Ground, Bloemfontein f56137
12th February 2015 Sunfoil 3-Day Cup 2014/15 Cross PoolEastern Province v North West St George's Park, Port Elizabeth f56184
19th February 2015 Sunfoil 3-Day Cup 2014/15 Cross PoolNortherns v Eastern Province SuperSport Park, Centurion f56218
22nd October 2015 Sunfoil 3-Day Cup 2015/16 Cross PoolSouth Western Districts v Eastern Province Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn f56622
12th November 2015 Sunfoil 3-Day Cup 2015/16 Cross PoolBorder v Eastern Province Buffalo Park, East London f56706
26th November 2015 Sunfoil 3-Day Cup 2015/16 Pool BKwaZulu-Natal Inland v Eastern Province City Oval, Pietermaritzburg f56772
10th December 2015 Sunfoil 3-Day Cup 2015/16 Pool BEastern Province v Namibia St George's Park, Port Elizabeth f56826
7th January 2016 Sunfoil 3-Day Cup 2015/16 Cross PoolEastern Province v Northern Cape St George's Park, Port Elizabeth f56889
21st January 2016 Sunfoil 3-Day Cup 2015/16 Pool BEastern Province v Free State St George's Park, Port Elizabeth f56921
11th February 2016 Sunfoil 3-Day Cup 2015/16 Pool BBoland v Eastern Province Boland Park, Paarl f56943
18th February 2016 Sunfoil 3-Day Cup 2015/16 Pool BEastern Province v Gauteng St George's Park, Port Elizabeth f56964
3rd March 2016 Sunfoil 3-Day Cup 2015/16 Cross PoolEastern Province v Western Province St George's Park, Port Elizabeth f57007
31st March 2016 Sunfoil Series 2015/16  Knights v Warriors De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley f57061
7th April 2016 Sunfoil Series 2015/16  Warriors v Lions St George's Park, Port Elizabeth f57077
5th October 2016 Sunfoil Series 2016/17  Warriors v Dolphins Buffalo Park, East London f57285
11th October 2016 Sunfoil Series 2016/17  Warriors v Titans St George's Park, Port Elizabeth f57320
20th October 2016 Sunfoil Series 2016/17  Cape Cobras v Warriors PPC Newlands, Cape Town f57364
27th October 2016 Sunfoil Series 2016/17  Lions v Warriors Bidvest Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg f57403
3rd November 2016 Sunfoil Series 2016/17  Warriors v Knights St George's Park, Port Elizabeth f57423
10th November 2016 Sunfoil 3-Day Cup 2016/17 Pool BEastern Province v Easterns St George's Park, Port Elizabeth f57453
15th December 2016 Sunfoil 3-Day Cup 2016/17 Pool BEastern Province v Boland Pollock Field, Grey High School Ground, Port Elizabeth f57602
5th January 2017 Sunfoil Series 2016/17  Dolphins v Warriors Sahara Stadium Kingsmead, Durban f57657
12th January 2017 Sunfoil Series 2016/17  Warriors v Cape Cobras Buffalo Park, East London f57679
19th January 2017 Sunfoil 3-Day Cup 2016/17 Pool BNamibia v Eastern Province Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek f57694
26th January 2017 Sunfoil Series 2016/17  Knights v Warriors Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein f57710
2nd February 2017 Sunfoil Series 2016/17  Warriors v Lions Buffalo Park, East London f57730
9th February 2017 Sunfoil Series 2016/17  Titans v Warriors Sahara Park Willowmoore, Benoni f57747
23rd February 2017 Sunfoil 3-Day Cup 2016/17 Pool BEastern Province v KwaZulu-Natal Inland St George's Park, Port Elizabeth f57768
9th March 2017 Sunfoil 3-Day Cup 2016/17 Cross PoolEastern Province v North West St George's Park, Port Elizabeth f57796
19th September 2017 Sunfoil Series 2017/18  Lions v Warriors Bidvest Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg f58020
28th September 2017 Sunfoil Series 2017/18  Warriors v Cape Cobras St George's Park, Port Elizabeth f58055
6th October 2017 Sunfoil Series 2017/18  Titans v Warriors Sahara Park Willowmoore, Benoni f58090
16th October 2017 Sunfoil Series 2017/18  Cape Cobras v Warriors PPC Newlands, Cape Town f58131
23rd October 2017 Sunfoil Series 2017/18  Knights v Warriors De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley f58155
23rd November 2017 Sunfoil 3-Day Cup 2017/18 Cross PoolBorder v Eastern Province Buffalo Park, East London f58286
30th November 2017 Sunfoil 3-Day Cup 2017/18 Cross PoolEastern Province v Western Province Pollock Field, Grey High School Ground, Port Elizabeth f58313
14th December 2017 Sunfoil 3-Day Cup 2017/18 Pool BEasterns v Eastern Province Sahara Park Willowmoore, Benoni f58359
4th January 2018 Sunfoil 3-Day Cup 2017/18 Pool BKwaZulu-Natal Inland v Eastern Province City Oval, Pietermaritzburg f58415
11th January 2018 Sunfoil 3-Day Cup 2017/18 Pool BEastern Province v Namibia St George's Park, Port Elizabeth f58434
8th February 2018 Sunfoil Series 2017/18  Warriors v Lions Buffalo Park, East London f58513
15th February 2018 Sunfoil Series 2017/18  Warriors v Dolphins St George's Park, Port Elizabeth f58525
22nd February 2018 Sunfoil 3-Day Cup 2017/18 Pool BEastern Province v Gauteng ABSA Oval, Nelson Mandela Metropole University, Port Elizabeth f58535
1st March 2018 Sunfoil Series 2017/18  Warriors v Titans Buffalo Park, East London f58554
15th March 2018 Sunfoil Series 2017/18  Warriors v Knights Buffalo Park, East London f58578
22nd March 2018 Sunfoil Series 2017/18  Dolphins v Warriors Sahara Stadium Kingsmead, Durban f58589
1st October 2018 Four Day Franchise Series 2018/19  Warriors v Lions St George's Park, Port Elizabeth f58855
12th October 2018 Four Day Franchise Series 2018/19  Titans v Warriors SuperSport Park, Centurion f58890
22nd October 2018 Four Day Franchise Series 2018/19  Dolphins v Warriors Kingsmead, Durban f58917
29th October 2018 Four Day Franchise Series 2018/19  Warriors v Knights St George's Park, Port Elizabeth f58931
5th November 2018 Four Day Franchise Series 2018/19  Knights v Warriors De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley f58964
13th December 2018 CSA Provincial 3-Day Cup 2018/19 Cross PoolKwaZulu-Natal v Eastern Province Kingsmead, Durban f59107
19th December 2018 Four Day Franchise Series 2018/19  Warriors v Cape Cobras St George's Park, Port Elizabeth f59147
4th January 2019 Four Day Franchise Series 2018/19  Warriors v Titans Buffalo Park, East London f59208
14th January 2019 Four Day Franchise Series 2018/19  Cape Cobras v Warriors PPC Newlands, Cape Town f59245
21st January 2019 Four Day Franchise Series 2018/19  Warriors v Dolphins Buffalo Park, East London f59270
28th January 2019 Four Day Franchise Series 2018/19  Lions v Warriors Senwes Park, Potchefstroom f59284
7th February 2019 CSA Provincial 3-Day Cup 2018/19 Pool AEastern Province v Boland St George's Park, Port Elizabeth f59314
21st February 2019 CSA Provincial 3-Day Cup 2018/19 Pool AGauteng v Eastern Province ABSA Oval, Johannesburg f59342
28th February 2019 CSA Provincial 3-Day Cup 2018/19 Cross PoolSouth Western Districts v Eastern Province Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn f59358
28th March 2019 CSA Provincial 3-Day Cup 2018/19 Pool AEastern Province v Easterns St George's Park, Port Elizabeth f59413
11th April 2019 CSA Provincial 3-Day Cup 2018/19 FinalEastern Province v Northerns St George's Park, Port Elizabeth f59439
7th October 2019 Four Day Franchise Series 2019/20  Knights v Warriors De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley f59631
14th October 2019 Four Day Franchise Series 2019/20  Warriors v Lions Buffalo Park, East London f59646
21st October 2019 Four Day Franchise Series 2019/20  Warriors v Titans St George's Park, Port Elizabeth f59663
28th October 2019 Four Day Franchise Series 2019/20  Cape Cobras v Warriors PPC Newlands, Cape Town f59676
14th November 2019 CSA Provincial 3-Day Cup 2019/20 Pool AEastern Province v Boland ABSA Oval, Nelson Mandela Metropole University, Port Elizabeth f59714
19th December 2019 Four Day Franchise Series 2019/20  Dolphins v Warriors Hollywoodbets Kingsmead, Durban f59801
6th January 2020 Four Day Franchise Series 2019/20  Titans v Warriors SuperSport Park, Centurion f59853
13th January 2020 Four Day Franchise Series 2019/20  Warriors v Knights Buffalo Park, East London f59878
20th January 2020 Four Day Franchise Series 2019/20  Warriors v Cape Cobras Buffalo Park, East London f59908
30th January 2020 CSA Provincial 3-Day Cup 2019/20 Pool AEastern Province v Central Gauteng St George's Park, Port Elizabeth f59937
2nd November 2020 Four Day Franchise Series 2020/21 Cross PoolKnights v Warriors Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein f60235
9th November 2020 Four Day Franchise Series 2020/21 Pool BWarriors v Titans St George's Park, Port Elizabeth f60246
23rd November 2020 Four Day Franchise Series 2020/21 Pool BTitans v Warriors SuperSport Park, Centurion f60255
30th November 2020 Four Day Franchise Series 2020/21 Cross PoolWarriors v Lions St George's Park, Port Elizabeth f60262
7th March 2021 Four Day Franchise Series 2020/21 Pool BCape Cobras v Warriors PPC Newlands, Cape Town f60326
16th March 2021 Four Day Franchise Series 2020/21 Cross PoolWarriors v Dolphins St George's Park, Port Elizabeth f60338
7th June 2021 South Africa A in Zimbabwe 2021  Zimbabwe A v South Africa A Harare Sports Club, Harare f60451
13th June 2021 South Africa A in Zimbabwe 2021  Zimbabwe A v South Africa A Harare Sports Club, Harare f60454

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive