CricketArchive

List A Bowling Against Each Opponent by David Thomas

OpponentBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve4wI5wISRateEcon
Australians5413511-3535.000054.003.88
Border4802111-2121.000048.002.62
Combined Universities1624840     3.11
Derbyshire13849653-4219.200027.604.17
Durham6021633-165.330020.001.60
Essex467732572-2046.420066.714.17
Glamorgan192315342-4038.250048.004.78
Gloucestershire252217362-2228.830042.004.11
Hampshire45611305102-1630.500045.604.01
Hertfordshire7223422-3417.000036.002.83
Ireland7243311-3333.000072.002.75
Kent430732573-3646.420061.424.53
Lancashire378327372-2939.000054.004.33
Leicestershire4326301124-6025.081036.004.18
Lincolnshire241160     4.00
Middlesex4994372133-6628.610038.384.47
Minor Counties9033211-2832.000090.002.13
New Zealanders7205822-5829.000036.004.83
Northamptonshire381334762-3957.830063.505.46
Northern Transvaal6020     2.00
Nottinghamshire3785298123-2724.830031.504.73
Orange Free State4814422-4422.000024.005.50
Shropshire7222811-2828.000072.002.33
Somerset201014631-2448.660067.004.35
Sussex3729220104-1322.001037.203.54
Warwickshire474339873-2656.850067.715.03
Western Province5404333-4314.330018.004.77
Worcestershire297023672-4333.710042.424.76
Yorkshire456537493-4741.550050.664.92

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive