CricketArchive

ListA Bowling On Each Ground by Stefan Jacobs

GroundBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve4wI5wISRateEcon
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg2124181643524-3831.591040.844.64
Kingsmead, Durban336022852-4545.600067.204.07
Newlands, Cape Town330519963-2833.160055.003.61
Springbok Park, Bloemfontein3111261103-4026.100031.105.03
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth306222163-4236.830051.004.33
Buffalo Park, East London240318353-3936.600048.004.57
Centurion Park, Centurion184212452-2024.800036.804.04
Boland Park, Paarl114110253-2320.400022.805.36
PAM Brink Stadium, Springs7824811-3248.000078.003.69
Pietersburg Cricket Club A Ground, Pietersburg6633233-3210.660022.002.90
Addison Park, Empangeni666644-61.501016.500.54
County Ground, Taunton661410     3.72
Landau Recreation Club, South African Coal Estates, Witbank6631922-199.500033.001.72
Lowveld Country Club, Nelspruit6022655-265.200112.002.60
Edgbaston, Birmingham4803522-3517.500024.004.37
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley4212533-258.330014.003.57
Lord's Cricket Ground, St John's Wood300340     6.80
Willowmoore Park Main Oval, Benoni300280     5.60
Gert Van Rensburg Stadium, Fochville1801811-1818.000018.006.00

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive