CricketArchive

ListA Bowling On Each Ground by Alan Kourie

GroundBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve4wI5wISRateEcon
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg1962281189403-2329.720049.053.63
Kingsmead, Durban67011394124-4532.831055.833.52
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth432528063-2446.660072.003.88
Newlands, Cape Town354619193-2521.220039.333.23
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley216511395-4512.550124.003.13
Jan Smuts Ground, East London204118753-2617.400040.802.55
Berea Park, Pretoria19239131-2030.330064.002.84
Green Point, Cape Town162112021-3260.000081.004.44
Ramblers Cricket Club Ground, Bloemfontein14466343-3715.750036.002.62
Jan Smuts Stadium, Pietermaritzburg8427611-4776.000084.005.42
Oude Libertas, Stellenbosch Farmers Winery Ground, Stellenbosch602370     3.70
Technikon Oval, Pretoria5412233-227.330018.002.44

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive