CricketArchive

wa9366
PCB Blasters v PCB Challengers
Pakistan Women's One Day Cup 2021/22 (Final)
VenueNational Stadium, Karachi on 21st September 2021 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossPCB Blasters won the toss and decided to field
ResultPCB Challengers won by 68 runs
UmpiresImtiaz Iqbal, Qaiser Waheed
RefereeIqbal Sheikh
Man of the MatchJaveria Khan

PCB Challengers inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Fareeha Mehmoodlbw b Syeda Aroob Shah3465834-52.31
Sidra Ameenc Sidra Nawaz b Saima Malik619321-31.58
*Javeria Khanrun out (Arijah Haseeb)871281706-67.97
Iram Javedrun out (Syeda Aroob Shah)255--40.00
Duaa Majidc Gul Feroza b Saima Malik82335--34.78
+Najiha Alvirun out (Noreen Yaqub)1520361-75.00
Diana Baigb Fatima Sana25181931138.89
Saba Nazirb Nida Dar6751-85.71
Waheeda Akhtarnot out101121--90.91
Anoosha Nasirnot out8561-160.00
Syeda Masooma Zahradid not bat      
Extras(4 lb, 1 nb, 4 w)9
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)210
Fall of wickets:
1-18, 2-64, 3-67, 4-94, 5-130, 6-164, 7-171, 8-199
PCB Blasters bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Fatima Sana10   04713160.004.70
Nida Dar10   13211-60.003.20
Saima Malik10   3242--30.002.40
Omaima Sohail8   0430---5.38
Syeda Aroob Shah8   1361--48.004.50
Noreen Yaqub4   0240---6.00

PCB Blasters inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Nahida Khanc and b Diana Baig915221-60.00
Gul Ferozarun out (Diana Baig)34861083-39.53
Omaima Sohaillbw b Anoosha Nasir3864894-59.38
Nida Darc Javeria Khan b Duaa Majid2710--28.57
*+Sidra Nawazb Saba Nazir3045642-66.67
Fatima Sanac Najiha Alvi b Anoosha Nasir912111-75.00
Noreen Yaqubb Duaa Majid023--0.00
Arijah Haseebb Duaa Majid032--0.00
Saima Malikc Najiha Alvi b Diana Baig21016--20.00
Syeda Aroob Shahc Diana Baig b Saba Nazir613151-46.15
Aisha Jawednot out002--0.00
Extras(3 b, 2 lb, 7 w)12
Total(all out, 177 minutes, 42.5 overs)142
Fall of wickets:
1-18, 2-87, 3-91, 4-93, 5-106, 6-106, 7-107, 8-121, 9-140, 10-142 (42.5 ov)
PCB Challengers bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Diana Baig8   03821-24.004.75
Waheeda Akhtar5   11601--3.20
Syeda Masooma Zahra2   0802--4.00
Saba Nazir8.50242--26.502.72
Anoosha Nasir10   12221-30.002.20
Duaa Majid9   02932-18.003.22

Notes
--> Fareeha Mehmood made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> Duaa Majid made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> Najiha Alvi made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> Saba Nazir made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> Waheeda Akhtar made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> Anoosha Nasir made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> Syeda Masooma Zahra made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> Nahida Khan made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> Gul Feroza made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> Noreen Yaqub made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> Arijah Haseeb made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> Saima Malik made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> Syeda Aroob Shah made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> Aisha Jawed made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> Saba Nazir reached 50 wickets in Women's List A matches when taking her 2nd wicket in the PCB Blasters innings
--> Duaa Majid achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's List A matches in the PCB Blasters innings (previous best was 3-55)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive