CricketArchive

uo740
Zimbabwe Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s
South Africa Under-19s in Zimbabwe 2010 (1st ODI)
VenueHarare Sports Club, Harare on 4th July 2010 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossZimbabwe Under-19s won the toss and decided to field
ResultSouth Africa Under-19s won by 75 runs
UmpiresTJ Matibiri, RB Tiffin
RefereeNN Singo
Reserve UmpireO Chirombe
Man of the MatchKK Jennings

South Africa Under-19s inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*KK Jenningsb Kaia50771132-64.94
AJN Pricelbw b Mugava12682-200.00
GL Cloetelbw b Mugava5791-71.43
DKC Bunnc Mazhawidza b Waller11010--10.00
SM Khomarib Kaia1125301-44.00
DS Rosierlbw b Kaia021--0.00
+JH du Preezb Hook2842412-66.67
Q de Kockc sub (CT Mutombodzi) b Munyede43415132104.88
R Henryst Mazhawidza b Kaia167--16.67
KO Raffertylbw b Munyede22022--10.00
RJ Engelbrechtnot out118--100.00
Extras(5 lb, 1 nb, 9 w)15
Total(all out, 39.1 overs)169
Fall of wickets:
1-15 (Price, 1.4 ov), 2-24 (Cloete, 3.2 ov), 3-34 (Bunn, 6.3 ov), 4-64 (Khomari, 15.1 ov), 5-64 (Rosier, 15.3 ov), 6-114 (du Preez, 26.4 ov), 7-129 (Jennings, 29.5 ov), 8-139 (Henry, 31.6 ov), 9-158 (Rafferty, 37.3 ov), 10-169 (de Kock, 39.1 ov)
Zimbabwe Under-19s bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Waller6   13013136.005.00
Mugava7   1192--21.002.71
Munyede4.102821-12.506.72
Kaia10   04944-15.004.90
Hook10   0291--60.002.90
Price2   190---4.50

Zimbabwe Under-19s inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+D Mazhawidzac Bunn b Rafferty4515--80.00
K Hookc du Preez b Henry103438--29.41
R Kaiac de Kock b Engelbrecht137--33.33
*PJ Moorc Henry b Rafferty713211-53.85
G Chirimuutalbw b Rafferty61621--37.50
SM Dalyc Bunn b Jennings62836--21.43
AK Chouhanrun out (du Preez)385--37.50
NR Wallerlbw b Henry183146-158.06
SM Mugavarun out (Price)1637503-43.24
CW Pricenot out22024--10.00
K Munyedec sub (CWJ Fortune) b Henry31516--20.00
Extras(6 lb, 2 nb, 10 w)18
Total(all out, 34.4 overs)94
Fall of wickets:
1-13 (Mazhawidza, 3.1 ov), 2-19 (Kaia, 4.6 ov), 3-23 (Hook, 8.2 ov), 4-33 (Moor, 9.5 ov), 5-40 (Chirimuuta, 13.3 ov), 6-43 (Chouhan, 14.6 ov), 7-52 (Daly, 18.4 ov), 8-82 (Waller, 26.5 ov), 9-90 (Mugava, 30.6 ov), 10-94 (Munyede, 34.4 ov)
South Africa Under-19s bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Engelbrecht10   12916260.002.90
Rafferty10   12132-20.002.10
Henry8.432431-17.332.77
Jennings6   11411-36.002.33

Notes
--> KK Jennings made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
--> AJN Price made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
--> GL Cloete made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
--> DKC Bunn made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
--> DS Rosier made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
--> JH du Preez made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
--> Q de Kock made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
--> R Henry made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
--> KO Rafferty made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
--> K Hook made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
--> AK Chouhan made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
--> K Munyede made his debut in Under-19 ODI matches
--> K Munyede made his last appearance in Under-19 ODI matches
--> RJ Engelbrecht made his debut in Zimbabwe in Under-19 ODI matches
--> PJ Moor made his debut in Zimbabwe in Under-19 ODI matches
--> SM Khomari made his debut in Zimbabwe in Under-19 ODI matches

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive