CricketArchive

misc343443
Club Cricket Conference President's XI v British Police
Other matches in England 2013
VenueUpper Verran Road, Camberley on 6th June 2013 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossBritish Police won the toss and decided to bat
ResultBritish Police won by 58 runs
UmpiresGD Cooper, R Knowles
ScorersACS Gibbs (Club Cricket Conference President's XI), P Mitchell (British Police)

British Police inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
G Gillespieb Waqas Hussain133857--34.21
+H Evansb ECW Wharton1516122-93.75
DS Midgleyc RJT Wharton b Waqas Hussain3144625-70.45
R Doylec Sajid Ali b Kulkarni3965704-60.00
RE Watkinsc Panchal b ECW Wharton1729372-58.62
M Daviesc Panchal b ECW Wharton69568052123.21
B Ayresc Panchal b Payne51221--41.67
P Barnettlbw b Gurveer Singh124--50.00
RB Bryanb Yarnley1023221-43.48
D Morrellnot out2719202-142.11
*GD Morrisnot out002--0.00
Extras(8 lb, 8 nb, 10 w)26
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 191 minutes, 50 overs)253
Fall of wickets:
1-17 (Evans, 3.6 ov), 2-56 (Gillespie, 14.3 ov), 3-77 (Midgley, 18.4 ov), 4-119 (Watkins, 29.4 ov), 5-139 (Doyle, 32.3 ov), 6-167 (Ayres, 37.2 ov), 7-170 (Barnett, 38.1 ov), 8-212 (Bryan, 45.2 ov), 9-244 (Davies, 49.1 ov)
Club Cricket Conference President's XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Kulkarni10   15112260.005.10
ECW Wharton10   05634-20.005.60
Waqas Hussain5   0212-115.004.20
Panchal2   08011-4.00
Payne10   14813-60.004.80
Gurveer Singh10   0461--60.004.60
Yarnley3   0151--18.005.00

Club Cricket Conference President's XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Sajid Alilbw b Watkins3731397-119.35
T Handelc Evans b Midgley2133493-63.64
+RJT Whartonc Evans b Morris274548-160.00
Ahmed Elechst Evans b Davies2841501-68.29
Waqas Hussainb Morris187--12.50
MJ Paynest Evans b Davies1621241-76.19
*DO Yarnleyc Davies b Barnett244454--54.55
R Panchalb Morrell51725--29.41
ECW Whartonc Midgley b Morris2122232195.45
Gurveer Singhc Midgley b Morris21215--16.67
AS Kulkarninot out001--0.00
Extras(2 lb, 11 w)13
Total(all out, 165 minutes, 45.3 overs)195
Fall of wickets:
1-61 (Sajid Ali, 9.4 ov), 2-69 (Handel, 11.4 ov), 3-115 (RJT Wharton, 23.3 ov), 4-119 (Waqas Hussain, 25.5 ov), 5-123 (Ahmed Elech, 26.4 ov), 6-146 (Payne, 32.4 ov), 7-169 (Panchal, 38.6 ov), 8-176 (Yarnley, 40.6 ov), 9-195 (ECW Wharton, 45.2 ov), 10-195 (Gurveer Singh, 45.3 ov)
British Police bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Bryan4   03205--8.00
Watkins8   03811-48.004.75
Morrell7   03011-42.004.29
Midgley4   01911-24.004.75
Davies10   03723-30.003.70
Morris8.31154--12.751.76
Barnett4   0221--24.005.50

Notes
--> British Police powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (63/1)
--> British Police powerplay 2 (chosen by the batting side): overs 30 to 34 (29/2)
--> Club Cricket Conference President's XI powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (63/1)
--> Club Cricket Conference President's XI powerplay 2 (chosen by the batting side): overs 36 to 40 (20/1)
--> British Police innings: 50 in 80 balls, 49 minutes
--> British Police innings: 100 in 153 balls, 98 minutes
--> British Police innings: 150 in 221 balls, 141 minutes
--> British Police innings: 200 in 269 balls, 167 minutes
--> British Police innings: 250 in 312 balls, 194 minutes
--> Club Cricket Conference President's XI innings: 50 in 58 balls, 34 minutes
--> Club Cricket Conference President's XI innings: 100 in 120 balls, 74 minutes
--> Club Cricket Conference President's XI innings: 150 in 218 balls, 125 minutes
--> M Davies 50 in 40 balls, 58 minutes with 4 fours and 2 sixes

Club Cricket Conference President's XI 50 Partnership; 58 balls 34 mins (8x4s 0x6s); S Ali 26 runs (26); T Handel 18 runs (26)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive