CricketArchive

misc350613
Duke of Norfolk's XI v England Cricket Association for the Deaf
Other matches in England 2013
VenueArundel Castle Cricket Club Ground, Arundel on 21st July 2013 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossEngland Cricket Association for the Deaf won the toss and decided to bat
ResultEngland Cricket Association for the Deaf won by 6 runs

England Cricket Association for the Deaf inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*UD Valjeerun out41931261-44.09
J Schofieldc Richards b Hales397--33.33
SA Georgec Harris b Barson31520--20.00
GE Greenwayc and b Jordan2738434-71.05
PSE Allenc Jordan b Denyer7174887295.95
JG Harrisb Pascoe044--0.00
D Sykesc Pascoe b Maru024--0.00
MV Weathersbynot out3741583190.24
JP Dixonlbw b Pascoe31314--23.08
M Clintonc Harris b Pascoe089--0.00
J Oakesnot out489--50.00
Extras(9 b, 2 lb, 5 nb, 12 w)28
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)217
Fall of wickets:
1-?, 2-?, 3-?, 4-?, 5-?, 6-?, 7-?, 8-?, 9-?
Duke of Norfolk's XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Barson10   0491  60.004.90
Hales6   1101  36.001.67
Spencer10   1390  -3.90
Jordan3   0281  18.009.33
Maru9   0341  54.003.78
Pascoe9   2223  18.002.44
Denyer3   0241  18.008.00

Duke of Norfolk's XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
E Townerc Harris b Sykes527391-18.52
M Harrisc Allen b Sykes416221-25.00
P Spencerc George b Clinton3247625-68.09
D Pascoec George b Sykes034--0.00
HB Richardsc George b Clinton2637633-70.27
S Taylorc George b Dixon73851074385.88
W Jordanc George b Clinton51011--50.00
M Barsonc Weathersby b Greenway2841434-68.29
R Denyerc George b Sykes102734--37.04
M Halesnot out7711--100.00
RJ Marub Dixon245--50.00
Extras(1 b, 7 lb, 5 nb, 6 w)19
Total(all out, 49.5 overs)211
Fall of wickets:
1-?, 2-?, 3-?, 4-?, 5-?, 6-?, 7-?, 8-?, 9-?, 10-211 (49.5 ov)
England Cricket Association for the Deaf bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Sykes6   2194  9.003.17
Greenway10   1321  60.003.20
Clinton10   2293  20.002.90
Weathersby7   1400  -5.71
Allen7   1310  -4.43
Dixon3.50232  11.506.00
Oakes6   0290  -4.83

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive