CricketArchive

a13867
Jammu and Kashmir v Services
Ranji Trophy One Day 2001/02 (North Zone)
VenueGandhi Sports Complex Ground, Amritsar on 21st December 2001 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossServices won the toss and decided to field
ResultServices won by 5 wickets
PointsJammu and Kashmir 0; Services 4
UmpiresTK Handu, O Krishna
RefereeVS Gawate
ScorerS Diwan

Jammu and Kashmir inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+A Bhattlbw b Javed8210113012-81.19
V Taggarc Sarabjit Singh b Ghag068--0.00
Kavaljit Singhc Sarabjit Singh b Jha42235--18.18
Gurupartap Singhc Sarabjit Singh b Jha1118352-61.11
SS Salarialbw b Jha72429--29.17
Hardeep Singhst Sarabjit Singh b Sharma243845--63.16
Shashi Kumarc and b Nadkarni173946--43.59
P Balib Ghag2427401188.89
*V Sharmab Nadkarni8961-88.89
Abdul Qayoomc Jasvir Singh b Ghag2611--33.33
Surendra Singhnot out001--0.00
Extras(1 b, 6 lb, 10 w)17
Total(all out, 202 minutes, 48.2 overs)196
Fall of wickets:
1-6 (Taggar, 2.1 ov), 2-43 (Kavaljit Singh, 19.3 ov), 3-83 (Gurupartap Singh, 24.3 ov), 4-106 (Salaria, 27.1 ov), 5-120 (Bhatt, 30.6 ov), 6-150 (Hardeep Singh, 38.2 ov), 7-168 (Shashi Kumar, 43.4 ov), 8-178 (Sharma, 45.4 ov), 9-196 (Abdul Qayoom, 48.1 ov), 10-196 (Bali, 48.2 ov)
Services bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Ghag9.213333-18.673.54
Javed9   0411--54.004.56
Jha10   04034-20.004.00
Sharma10   02711-60.002.70
Thomson1   0140---14.00
Nadkarni9   23422-27.003.78

Services inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
MP Reddyc Bhatt b Surendra Singh52233--22.73
+Sarabjit Singhlbw b Sharma8811615811-75.86
Jasvir Singhc Kavaljit Singh b Surendra Singh62426--25.00
Yashpal Singhst Bhatt b Bali133550--37.14
*S Vermanot out3953902173.58
CD Thomsonc Kavaljit Singh b Sharma11918--5.26
SD Nadkarninot out1422252-63.64
S Javeddid not bat      
M Jhadid not bat      
SV Ghagdid not bat      
A Sharmadid not bat      
Extras(1 lb, 10 nb, 20 w)31
Total(5 wickets, 205 minutes, 46.5 overs)197
Fall of wickets:
1-25 (Reddy, 7.3 ov), 2-50 (Jasvir Singh, 13.5 ov), 3-92 (Yashpal Singh, 26.2 ov), 4-153 (Sarabjit Singh, 37.2 ov), 5-161 (Thomson, 41.1 ov)
Jammu and Kashmir bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Abdul Qayoom10   0460124-4.60
Surendra Singh10   23324230.003.30
Sharma10   0322-330.003.20
Bali9   04211-54.004.67
Salaria1   080-1-8.00
Shashi Kumar4   0190---4.75
Hardeep Singh2   01402--7.00
Kavaljit Singh0.50201--2.40

Notes
--> Jammu and Kashmir innings: 50 in 11.4 overs, 52 minutes
--> Jammu and Kashmir innings: 100 in 25.5 overs, 108 minutes
--> Jammu and Kashmir innings: 150 in 38.2 overs, 160 minutes
--> Services innings: 50 in 13.4 overs, 60 minutes
--> Services innings: 100 in 27.1 overs, 118 minutes
--> SS Salaria made his debut in List A matches
--> Hardeep Singh made his debut in List A matches
--> A Bhatt passed his previous highest score of 31 in List A matches
--> A Bhatt 50 in 48 balls, 58 minutes with 9 fours
--> Sarabjit Singh 50 in 73 balls, 101 minutes with 7 fours
--> Sarabjit Singh passed his previous highest score of 84 in List A matches
--> M Jha achieved his best innings bowling analysis in List A matches in the Jammu and Kashmir innings (previous best was 3-42)
--> Sarabjit Singh and S Verma added 50 in 58 balls, 38 minutes for the Services 4th wicket

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive