CricketArchive

misc589143
Oxford Marylebone Cricket Club University v University of Southampton
Red Bull Campus Cricket/MCC Universities Twenty20 Tournament 2015 (Group 2 Semi-Final)
VenueThe University Parks, Oxford on 5th June 2015 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossOxford Marylebone Cricket Club University won the toss and decided to bat
ResultOxford Marylebone Cricket Club University won by 90 runs
UmpiresRC Hampshire, RC Smith
ScorersS Clough (University of Southampton), QLS Jones (Oxford Marylebone Cricket Club University)

Oxford Marylebone Cricket Club University inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
LM Sabinc Nichols b Neilson9762-4128.57
LC Paternottretired not out86435010412200.00
MB Lakec King b Neilson2616--433.33
SG Leachc Fish b Royals292433217120.83
AT Martinc Neilson b Jones2322191-7104.55
BM Broughtonlbw b McLeod8610--1133.33
+EJ Ellisb McLeod546--1125.00
*SD Wellerb Jones011--10.00
JE Poulsonnot out144--325.00
JN McIvernot out332--0100.00
JO Grundydid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 1 lb, 5 w)7
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 76 minutes, 20 overs)173
Fall of wickets:
1-14 (Sabin, 1.5 ov), 2-55 (Lake, 5.1 ov), 3-136 (Leach, 14.2 ov), 4-161 (Broughton, 17.4 ov), 5-163 (Martin, 18.1 ov), 6-164 (Weller, 18.3 ov), 7-168 (Ellis, 19.1 ov)
University of Southampton bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Royals4   04511-4  24.0011.25
Neilson3   0182--11  9.006.00
McLeod4   03621-7  12.009.00
Jones4   02821-10  12.007.00
Patel4   02502-8  -6.25
Callott1   0190---  -19.00

University of Southampton inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
O Callottc Poulson b McIver144--325.00
ERD Nicholsb Grundy2123203-1391.30
+JJ Fishc McIver b Grundy258--340.00
G Kinglbw b Broughton1817183-8105.88
*B Bakerrun out2226302-1184.62
J Clarklbw b McIver155--420.00
C Neilsonb Broughton244--250.00
C Royalslbw b Sabin122--150.00
J McLeodc and b Poulson032--30.00
C Jonesnot out31110--827.27
P Patelc Martin b Weller378--442.86
Extras(2 b, 2 lb, 5 w)9
Total(all out, 59 minutes, 17.5 overs)83
Fall of wickets:
1-7 (Callott, 1.3 ov), 2-24 (Fish, 4.2 ov), 3-29 (Nichols, 6.1 ov), 4-54 (King, 10.2 ov), 5-61 (Clark, 11.4 ov), 6-69 (Neilson, 12.6 ov), 7-75 (Royals, 13.6 ov), 8-76 (McLeod, 14.4 ov), 9-77 (Baker, 15.1 ov), 10-83 (Patel, 17.5 ov)
Oxford Marylebone Cricket Club University bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Broughton4   0192--12  12.004.75
McIver4   01623-16  12.004.00
Sabin3   01811-8  18.006.00
Grundy3   0182--9  9.006.00
Weller1.5051--6  11.002.73
Poulson2   031--9  12.001.50

Notes
--> LC Paternott retired not out in the Oxford Marylebone Cricket Club University innings having scored 86 (team score 120/2) (retired at 11.6 ov)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive