CricketArchive

misc649050
Australian Capital Territory and New South Wales Country Under-19s v Queensland Under-19s
Australian Under-19 Championships 2015/16 (Quarter-Final)
VenuePrince Alfred College, Adelaide on 7th December 2015 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
Players13 per side (11 to bat and field)
TossAustralian Capital Territory and New South Wales Country Under-19s won the toss and decided to bat
ResultAustralian Capital Territory and New South Wales Country Under-19s won by 42 runs
UmpiresD Ireland, BC Treloar

Australian Capital Territory and New South Wales Country Under-19s inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
MR Gilkesc and b Kuhnemann1552731-28.85
HJ Huntc Webster b Cranitch61017-160.00
BD Macdonaldc Dooley b Kuhnemann7888939288.64
JG Psarakislbw b McGiffin878011363108.75
*JR Pattisonb Morahan32314221103.23
+LR Maladayb Dooley91512--60.00
BJ Taylorc Cranitch b McGiffin141828--77.78
MB Wrightnot out7612--116.67
JI Slaternot out232--66.67
JD Parkdid not bat      
JT Ralstondid not bat      
J McNaughtdid not bat      
P Maganndid not bat      
Extras(6 lb, 3 nb, 4 w)13
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)263
Fall of wickets:
1-14 (Hunt), 2-68 (Gilkes), 3-118 (Macdonald), 4-192 (Pattison), 5-205 (Maladay), 6-249 (Psarakis), 7-260 (Taylor)
Queensland Under-19s bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Street7   026021-3.71
Cranitch10   04312-60.004.30
Kuhnemann10   0522-130.005.20
Black6   0230---3.83
Dooley8   0451--48.005.62
Morahan7   0591-142.008.43
McGiffin2   092--6.004.50

Queensland Under-19s inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
BE Streetb Wright781011703-77.23
TA Healyc Gilkes b McNaught023--0.00
A Jainb McNaught131521-186.67
JH Beathc Taylor b McNaught7108-170.00
J Websterc Maladay b Slater4259654-71.19
MW Houlahanc Hunt b Park28222513127.27
S McGiffinc Pattison b Park1330301-43.33
PG Dooleyc Pattison b Park387--37.50
MP Kuhnemannc Slater b McNaught1612223-133.33
D Cranitchb Park155--20.00
P Morahannot out131011-1130.00
N Blackdid not bat      
I Fisherdid not bat      
Extras(1 lb, 6 w)7
Total(all out, 45.4 overs)221
Fall of wickets:
1-1 (Healy), 2-21 (Jain), 3-31 (Beath), 4-114 (Webster), 5-147 (Houlahan), 6-179 (McGiffin), 7-187 (Dooley), 8-189 (Street), 9-192 (Cranitch), 10-221 (Kuhnemann, 45.4 ov)
Australian Capital Territory and New South Wales Country Under-19s bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
McNaught7.40394--11.505.09
Magann5   12101--4.20
Taylor6   0230---3.83
Slater6   03012-36.005.00
Pattison4   0210---5.25
Park9   04341-13.504.78
Wright8   14312-48.005.38

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2022 CricketArchive