CricketArchive

Bowling in Ranji Trophy 2005/06 (Ordered by Wickets)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve5wI10wM
RR Powar (Mum)205876952426-6522.66 41
P Kumar (UP)192859983415-3323.97 41
SS Lahiri (Ben)2411751130397-9328.97 31
SM Maniar (Sau)147971678387-8117.84 41
SK Trivedi (Guj)166171590376-10115.94 41
SS Paul (Ben)208674914366-2525.38 20
PP Chawla (UP)182565835355-3723.85 40
MM Patel (Mah)161256670346-5019.70 20
J Sharma (Har)159656775345-4722.79 41
KS Sahabuddin (And)143866595327-4418.59 31
C Nanda (Del)161348739306-6724.63 10
AW Zaidi (UP)187877800305-5026.66 10
SR Singh (Vid)98645362298-8212.48 11
S Gill (Raj)126374485286-2017.32 20
Gagandeep Singh (Pj)121547506286-13318.07 31
DS Mohanty (Or)102761351275-2113.00 20
A Katti (As)1984125514264-4219.76 00
PV Gandhe (Vid)118347450244-4318.75 00
A Rajan (MP)100544488245-4420.33 21
PP Ojha (Hyd)113329682247-12628.41 20
RV Pawar (Bar)133459519234-4822.56 00
PK Reddy (Hyd)110737550236-3123.91 21
SP Pandey (MP)142962567237-3624.65 30
S Rana (Har)136255572235-3424.86 20
SP Jobanputra (Sau)133956648236-7728.17 10
PIS Reddy (Hyd)118357420224-2819.09 00
R Vinay Kumar (Karn)109446456225-2220.72 20
D Kalyankrishna (And)114147518225-6323.54 20
SK Satpathy (Or)144565550225-9725.00 10
SP Hazare (Mum)126255564225-3625.63 10
MS Diwakar (Jhar)109134586225-6226.63 20
Pankaj Singh (Raj)107359440216-6520.95 11
AM Salvi (Mum)146960560214-2626.66 00
NM Kulkarni (Mum)166777641217-11430.52 10
SV Sehgal (Or)75953246207-3912.30 21
Z Khan (Bar)65328317206-7215.85 11
SR Burkul (Mah)115257463203-3023.15 00
RR Bose (Ben)154370709205-5535.45 10
Mohammad Aslam (Raj)84251289195-3415.21 20
V Jain (Trip)78134325197-2917.10 10
A Konwar (As)119856457196-8724.05 10
R Jesuraj (TN)102039465196-7624.47 21
SS Rao (Jhar)99237474194-5724.94 00
SB Joshi (Karn)145778484196-7325.47 10
RB Patel (Bar)115852530195-3127.89 10
A Bhandari (Del)132746665196-5035.00 21
YK Pathan (Bar)145450670195-3035.26 10
AM Makda (Guj)116553522184-3029.00 00
S Khajuria (JK)117859534185-9129.66 20
SV Bahutule (Mah)160571543184-3530.16 00
MS Acharya (Vid)79136264174-2915.52 00
AI Aware (Goa)90544325175-7119.11 20
M Kartik (Rl)76425339178-4019.94 20
KR Makwana (Sau)106255406175-2723.88 20
TK Chanda (Trip)64237236164-3414.75 00
RV Dhruve (Sau)70735258164-1816.12 00
R Panta (HP)51617305165-7819.06 10
T Yohannan (Ker)100843417164-4426.06 00
Kunal Lal (Del)104851424164-3326.50 00
JP Yadav (Rl)101276251154-3016.73 00
HA Majmudar (Guj)90137384154-3425.60 00
Jagtar Singh (JK)103949385155-5625.66 10
Abid Nabi (JK)80631406155-5627.06 10
SJ Srivastava (UP)93033447153-3029.80 00
DK Mangaraj (Or)84724475155-9731.66 10
AK Thakur (HP)57617300145-4221.42 10
I Malhotra (Pj)55922302145-2421.57 10
SB Bangar (Rl)93142370143-2026.42 00
Shamsher Singh (Raj)92739405144-7328.92 00
Shibsagar Singh (Ben)131261451144-6632.21 00
R Sharma (Pj)91220505145-6136.07 10
A Mishra (Har)106231558146-9339.85 10
Fazil Mohammad (Ser)112438590144-10442.14 00
KS Parida (Rl)113844446135-1634.30 10
AR Kapoor (TN)93926460133-4435.38 00
R Naresh (TN)61818308124-6825.66 00
HS Sandhu (Pj)55818312123-6226.00 00
S Suresh (Ker)74434316123-2926.33 00
YA Golwalkar (MP)116062433124-9236.08 00
A Sharma (Ser)99929546124-11645.50 00
D Mongia (Pj)60023199113-4918.09 00
IS Pathan (Bar)51221221113-2320.09 00
CE Atram (Vid)62428268114-3824.36 00
Y Lakshman Kishore (And)77436284113-3225.81 00
MS Yadav (Rl)68523285114-9425.90 00
Mohammad Faiq (And)113427551113-8450.09 00
C Ragavendra (Karn)28015114104-3711.40 00
SC Ganguly (Ben)3299169105-7516.90 10
KS Das (As)65624285104-5828.50 00
Pankaj Kumar (Ser)58622293103-5729.30 00
UB Patel (Karn)71029315104-3831.50 00
JS Debnath (Trip)92745327105-7032.70 10
NP Singh (Hyd)73229332104-10833.20 00
ND Hirwani (MP)68521338104-6033.80 00
RP Jadhav (Mah)92724386103-4238.60 00
SR Nair (Ker)99133398103-3539.80 00
SB Jakati (Goa)98641414104-7341.40 00
V Malik (HP)20548595-309.44 10
NC Aiyappa (Karn)334917694-5719.55 00
A Kumble (Karn)6322726393-6329.22 00
RJ Kanwat (Raj)7413626492-829.33 00
TS Saha (Trip)8043927494-6030.44 00
S Gupta (Jhar)5101727594-12830.55 00
S Nadeem (Jhar)6592529295-5032.44 10
RT D'Souza (Goa)6662529793-5533.00 00
AK Mohanty (Ser)8192145695-7150.66 10
Harvinder Singh (Rl)10544247294-7552.44 00
G Shankar Rao (Rl)4562017585-3621.87 10
A Sharma (Del)364818085-3922.50 10
AM Nayar (Mum)3961619383-5324.12 00
Y Sachdeva (Del)399724985-2031.12 10
S Abbas Ali (MP)7553825683-1732.00 00
A Uniyal (Pj)4531525983-5032.37 00
B Akhil (Karn)7093728483-4335.50 00
AB Dinda (Ben)5971535785-8044.62 10
SR Saxena (Rl)16257776-6511.00 10
Manoj Singh (Trip)241119875-3714.00 10
NJ Behera (Or)5284410574-1615.00 00
VK Boon (HP)2441110674-6015.14 00
SB Joshi (Bar)3151612574-1517.85 00
M Diwan (Del)281314674-5820.85 00
KM Vaghela (Sau)4122318775-3426.71 10
AP Dani (Goa)5282918773-5826.71 00
P Chandran (Ker)5482621475-7430.57 10
UR Malvi (Mum)5283022173-3631.57 00
Afroz Khan (Raj)6122325173-8635.85 00
AA Sanklecha (Mah)6602633973-6148.42 00
DT Kumaran (TN)5581534373-8949.00 00
ND Kambli (Goa)20479765-5816.16 10
Shahid Khan (Jhar)336229964-3216.50 00
RP Verma (Mum)210910764-6317.83 00
SA Roy (Trip)4493311163-2318.50 00
R Dutta (JK)3661511863-1919.66 00
Umesh Kumar (HP)4022313863-3423.00 00
V Sehwag (Del)306714162-3923.50 00
Sangram Singh (HP)357916362-827.16 00
PK Das (As)3901317563-4429.16 00
K Chandrashekara (Ker)3821417562-1729.16 00
Nischal Gaur (HP)5943018063-2830.00 00
AS Naidu (Vid)324422064-5036.66 00
TP Sudhindra (MP)5943022864-8738.00 00
SG Yadav (Guj)4921525062-6441.66 00
R Ramkumar (TN)4891226563-5644.16 00
Amrinder Singh (Ser)6302628062-8246.66 00
AC Absolem (Hyd)5101528264-5147.00 00
G Vashisht (Har)10084839762-7566.16 00
SH Kotak (Sau)13276252-912.40 00
B Sharma (Pj)246177053-2414.00 00
JT Makla (Guj)21689954-2519.80 00
I Raju (And)3221812953-7025.80 00
V Sivaramakrishnan (TN)302917152-1434.20 00
Y Venugopal Rao (And)4741723252-4646.40 00
HH Watekar (Guj)9604036053-4972.00 00
KA Damani (Guj)19848642-1421.50 00
MH Parmar (Guj)23499744-4124.25 00
L Ablash (Pj)250711942-3329.75 00
MY Vahora (Bar)2951212642-5831.50 00
J Mehta (HP)306614142-8535.25 00
LR Shukla (Ben)3541415042-4637.50 00
S Sreesanth (Ker)3721915843-3839.50 00
RS Sodhi (Pj)3541316342-8240.75 00
G Vignesh (TN)228517543-10743.75 00
SG Gehlot (Raj)3961617943-7344.75 00
M Suresh Kumar (Ker)7752833242-5783.00 00
AS Chopra (Del)8433932-513.00 00
D Bundela (MP)240146931-023.00 00
M Suresh (And)16167632-2025.33 00
S Anish (Ker)234118031-1526.66 00
MK Tiwary (Ben)25289732-4232.33 00
M Goel (Jhar)14129932-4333.00 00
STR Binny (Karn)168311031-1736.66 00
JP Yadav (UP)258513331-1444.33 00
Sameer Ali (JK)246613831-1446.00 00
A Hariprasad (Ser)336816433-9754.66 00
LA Patel (Guj)4741819831-2566.00 00
R Thakur (HP)3891419932-13566.33 00
AB Yadav (UP)6363324532-8781.66 00
SS Yadav (Goa)6481927931-1793.00 00
V Bhatia (HP)6031122-105.50 00
DJ Gandhi (Ben)2611522-107.50 00
FY Fazal (Vid)5422322-1411.50 00
D Mohan (Mah)5612321-511.50 00
PS Niranjan (Hyd)3602721-913.50 00
R Sathish (TN)10863322-1316.50 00
AP Naik (Goa)9634121-1920.50 00
KR Powar (Bar)7704622-3923.00 00
JN Shah (Sau)7734821-624.00 00
AG Praveen (And)13255221-2226.00 00
R Vijay Bharadwaj (Jhar)9615522-2427.50 00
VK Sharma (Pj)12545922-3029.50 00
MN Vikram Verma (And)12626422-3032.00 00
Ratan Kumar (Jhar)12046621-1333.00 00
Sunny Singh (Har)12647421-1737.00 00
SS Bandekar (Goa)16688022-8040.00 00
VY Mahesh (TN)10228822-3844.00 00
KB Rawat (Del)12618921-1844.50 00
S Gupta (Jhar)15629021-3445.00 00
Y Gnaneswara Rao (And)198119422-2447.00 00
SK Pitre (MP)234139721-1548.50 00
S Badrinath (TN)125210822-1954.00 00
P Sahu (Har)204411021-2555.00 00
MR Shrinivas (TN)174211721-4358.50 00
AM Dave (Raj)219512021-4760.00 00
SP Khatua (Or)2821212522-4462.50 00
AR Angle (Goa)432917121-5085.50 00
SR Roy (Jhar)204317722-15088.50 00
PP Gupta (UP)5162320521-14102.50 00
ND Doshi (Sau)4221521021-16105.00 00
D Ganesh (Karn)4621122421-48112.00 00
Sarandeep Singh (Del)468926921-41134.50 00
AN Ahmed (As)5342627821-51139.00 00
TP Singh (Rl)60811-88.00 00
GK Khoda (Raj)241811-28.00 00
SS Dhuri (Goa)181911-99.00 00
K Diwan (HP)5411911-1919.00 00
A Jain (Del)4822011-820.00 00
AA Pagnis (Rl)6022311-2323.00 00
Ravi Kant (HP)4013111-931.00 00
RK Solanki (Bar)4803311-2033.00 00
Kapoor Singh (HP)4203711-3737.00 00
OJ Khanwilkar (Mum)6323911-1839.00 00
PC Patel (Or)240184311-743.00 00
HH Kanitkar (Mah)8414411-1644.00 00
R Shamshad (UP)6634411-3344.00 00
RL Sanghvi (Del)10244511-2945.00 00
SV Saravanan (As)162114711-1847.00 00
HV Shitoot (Vid)7404911-1949.00 00
SM Singh (Bar)12695711-5757.00 00
Mohammad Ahmed (Raj)11227811-7878.00 00
P Sharma (HP)19897811-5878.00 00
Yashpal Singh (Ser)11958311-4983.00 00
P Mahajan (JK)13238711-6587.00 00
S Virmani (Har)21698811-6288.00 00
R Bhatia (Del)4082711511-10115.00 00
S Sriram (TN)236611811-18118.00 00
PM Mullick (Or)3241111811-7118.00 00
Zakir Hussain (Raj)3121111911-31119.00 00
SN Khanolkar (Rl)228511911-33119.00 00
S Dhawan (Del)6100    
KH Mondal (Ben)6100    
BR Tomar (MP)18300    
SS Das (Or)12200    
PP Joshi (Sau)6100    
VA Jagadeesh (Ker)12110    
SG Das (Ben)6010    
J Arunkumar (As)6010    
AA Christian (Guj)6020    
C Hemanth Kumar (TN)6020    
JJ Lamare (As)6030    
Anirudh Singh (Hyd)12130    
CM Rawat (As)6030    
AN Kudua (Ker)6030    
SS Salaria (JK)6030    
S Sharath (TN)6040    
KA Angle (Goa)6040    
Kavaljit Singh (JK)6040    
FU Bambhaniya (Sau)6040    
NA Patwardhan (MP)12050    
RV Uthappa (Karn)6060    
TL Suman (And)6060    
S Sharma (Har)24160    
PM Yadav (Vid)24160    
YS Pawar (Mah)24260    
MP Reddy (Ser)6070    
JJ Martin (Bar)12070    
A Raja Ali (Rl)12080    
C Raghu (Karn)30090    
AA Bilakhia (Guj)13090    
RD Khirid (Mah)9090    
HK Badani (TN)24190    
RD Banik (Trip)241100    
VA Saxena (Rl)301100    
RM Fernandez (Ker)301110    
BM Rowland (Karn)362110    
Majid Dar (JK)180110    
SA Pai (Hyd)120110    
Mohammad Nayam (HP)180120    
Jasvir Singh (Ser)301130    
RH Saha (Trip)301140    
MD Phadke (Goa)170140    
AT Rayudu (And)120150    
W Jaffer (Mum)60150    
AA Dey (Trip)120170    
YKT Goud (Rl)240190    
SA Khare (Vid)482190    
M Manhas (Del)421190    
S Ramesh (Ker)360190    
GK Sharma (As)481200    
NS Shetty (Mum)723210    
MS Vardhan (Jhar)420210    
AA Jhunjhunwala (Ben)240220    
KH Patel (Guj)603220    
AM Pandit (Goa)846250    
AA Muzumdar (Mum)721250    
BM Songavkar (Sau)482260    
CY Sachdev (Trip)1146260    
Hardeep Singh (JK)661260    
WA Mota (Mum)907270    
P Dogra (HP)661290    
DS Manohar (Hyd)481290    
RG Sharma (Raj)301290    
GK Pandey (UP)663300    
SD Chowdhury (Trip)542300    
RS Ricky (Pj)471320    
MD Talukdar (As)481330    
SV Ghag (Ser)724330    
Swapnil Singh (Bar)422350    
AS Verma (And)662350    
P Sharma (HP)360380    
SP Shinde (Karn)660390    
AR Chauhan (Bar)903440    
A Bali (Del)421440    
P Rohan Prem (Ker)601440    
SC Sanyal (Ben)963470    
P Aziz (As)1264490    
JS Saxena (MP)1568500    
Navdeep Singh (Pj)1508500    
TK Patel (Guj)660510    
SK Raina (UP)1322510    
J Malik (Har)781550    
SC Oasis (Ker)20410590    
NK Patel (Guj)1686630    
AJ Shinde (Hyd)1084660    
RK Yadav (As)1809800    
S Beigh (JK)1203800    
RS Gavaskar (Ben)21710850    
BBK Singh (And)1506860    
A Raj (Jhar)14441010    
D Mahajan (JK)307121080    
AD Jadeja (Raj)318101210    
AP Bhoite (Bar)32461840    

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2018 CricketArchive