CricketArchive

First-class Bowling in Australia for 2018/19 (Ordered by Average)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve5wI10wM
JA Burns (Aus,Qld)6100    
KR Smith (SAus)6010    
Usman Khawaja (Aus,Qld)6040    
NA McSweeney (Qld)12050    
AJ Finch (Aus,Vic)12080    
GJ Maxwell (Vic)24190    
NJ Maddinson (Vic)180100    
FDM Karunaratne (SL)180140    
CR Hemphrey (Qld)241150    
AJ Turner (WA)361210    
BM Hope (WA)360210    
JC Silk (Tas)661260    
JB Weatherald (SAus)180300    
M Vijay (Ind)541310    
MW Edwards (NSW)551370    
BR McDermott (Tas)663520    
AM Hardie (WA)14896284-297.7500
JS Lehmann (SAus)3001922-179.5000
TD Andrews (SAus)52025174126-4014.5010
RAS Lakmal (SL)16297555-7515.0010
JJ Bumrah (Ind)94348357216-3317.0010
Fawad Ahmed (Vic)3581515693-1817.3300
TA Copeland (NSW)2450112947526-8618.2130
DJ Worrall (SAus)75632365207-6418.2511
PJ Cummins (Aus,NSW)135450580316-2318.7021
JL Pattinson (Vic)90626492265-2518.9210
JA Richardson (Aus,WA)145067637338-4719.3021
SM Boland (Vic)199364944487-5419.6620
JM Mennie (SAus)181679730375-3919.7210
K Yadav (Ind)19169955-9919.8010
HNA Conway (NSW)118760443225-1420.1310
CD Green (WA)58621265136-3020.3810
MT Steketee (Qld)173064872424-2920.7600
MC Henriques (NSW)240412563-720.8300
JM Bird (Tas)23861081110507-5922.2042
SA Abbott (NSW)192075825377-4522.2920
CP Tremain (Vic)1956701009455-1322.4230
PR George (Qld)2581211454-7622.8000
MG Neser (Qld)174786760335-1523.0310
JJ Sangha (NSW)4261518983-8023.6200
LW Feldman (Qld)162988710305-2023.6610
I Sharma (Ind)61821262114-4123.8100
GA West (NSW)3381019183-3023.8700
PM Siddle (Vic)135846638265-2824.5310
R Ashwin (Ind)5212214963-5724.8300
MP Stoinis (WA)48021252104-7325.2000
JR Hazlewood (Aus,NSW)111761481194-3025.3100
JS Paris (WA)75930340133-3326.1500
Mohammed Shami (Ind)82028419166-5626.1810
LN O'Connor (WA)228213155-13126.2010
MA Starc (Aus,NSW)137040744275-4627.5521
NM Lyon (Aus,NSW)2705761244456-12227.6430
SNJ O'Keefe (NSW)162572559205-5227.9510
JM Holland (Vic)178870732265-3128.1530
GT Bell (Tas)183175903324-1728.2100
HWR Cartwright (WA)168211442-328.5000
ML Kelly (WA)187987856306-6728.5320
RA Jadeja (Ind)5342520073-8228.5700
RP Meredith (Tas)150454783274-6129.0000
SA Milenko (Tas)354818262-2830.3300
CJ Sayers (SAus)119454526175-10130.9410
CJ Gannon (Qld)2691113042-2132.5000
B Stanlake (Qld)3491219663-7932.6600
MW Short (Vic)3241016552-1933.0000
TS Rogers (Tas)5582130093-4233.3300
AB Pyecroft (Tas)85634405125-2833.7510
NP Winter (SAus)203174913254-2336.5200
BJ Webster (Tas)294914742-2136.7500
CBRLS Kumara (SL)9053711-3737.0000
DJM Moody (WA)119144635173-3937.3500
SW Willis (Tas)4203811-2638.0000
MJ Swepson (Qld)145226916244-7638.1600
LCJ Guthrie (WA)5762034694-5338.4400
HP Kingston (Tas)15057722-5538.5000
AL Fekete (Vic)82234425113-10438.6300
BJ Doggett (Qld)4621723564-8239.1600
MVT Fernando (SL)246416943-12642.2500
DJM Short (WA)8908521-1142.5000
LJ Robins (SAus)5042125662-2442.6600
MR Marsh (Aus,WA)105122577133-2144.3800
JR Edwards (NSW)252613431-1644.6600
SP Mackin (WA)132013833-13846.0000
TM Head (Aus,SAus)6141332572-2646.4200
GH Vihari (Ind)21089422-5347.0000
CJW McInerney (SAus)7814711-3347.0000
JD Wildermuth (Qld)6603029062-4948.3300
LAJ Pope (SAus)7531446297-8751.3310
MS Wade (Tas)282121142-2052.7500
M Labuschagne (Aus,Qld)7681248392-9553.6600
CAK Rajitha (SL)246716732-6455.6600
JR Coleman (Vic)4005711-4757.0000
Usman Qadir (WA)276123742-7759.2500
DG Fallins (NSW)156212222-12261.0000
TLW Cooper (SAus)228412722-9563.5000
MT Renshaw (Qld)9016411-1364.0000
CA Wakim (Tas)7806711-2767.0000
PVD Chameera (SL)12636811-6868.0000
AC Agar (WA)9006911-4069.0000
UT Yadav (Ind)222313922-7869.5000
DR Sams (NSW)3181315321-4776.5000
SL Rainbird (Tas)4771331442-5178.5000
JA Freeman (Tas)168017321-8686.5000
A Zampa (SAus)282817522-17587.5000
WG Bosisto (WA)384619321-2496.5000
DM de Silva (SL)192510111-22101.0000
CT Valente (SAus)5762722022-43110.0000
MDK Perera (SL)4761624822-84124.0000
GS Sandhu (Tas)240512811-65128.0000
C Karunaratne (SL)156114811-130148.0000
KW Richardson (SAus)4981623611-52236.0000

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive