CricketArchive

Fielding in Premier Limited Overs Tournament 2000/01 (Ordered by Dismissals)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameMatchesCatchesStumpingsDismissals
EMI Galagoda (TU)79413
PB Dassanayake (Blm)721012
YMWB Ekanayake (Singha)610111
GST Perera (BRC)78311
HAPW Jayawardene (SSC)7639
KC Sangakkara (NCC)3639
SKL de Silva (CCC)6718
MSK Fernando (Pan)5718
RS Kaluwitharana (Colts)5617
SWSW Lakshika (Matara)6527
GVKC Dissanayake (KurY)3516
MKPB Kularatne (Galle)56 6
BCMS Mendis (BRC)76 6
TKD Sudarshana (Galle)5426
DGR Dhammika (SSC)85 5
EFMU Fernando (Moor)45 5
IS Gallage (CCC)65 5
WS Jayantha (Singha)65 5
CU Jayasinghe (BRC)75 5
PARC Karunasena (Galle)55 5
HGJM Kulatunga (Colts)65 5
PN Udawatta (Pol)6415
TNS Warusamana (Seb)55 5
DMGS Dissanayake (Blm)74 4
SALJ Fernando (Seb)54 4
UA Fernando (SSC)44 4
WMB Perera (Moor)74 4
AS Polonowita (CCC)64 4
BARS Priyadarshana (Moor)74 4
RMPJ Rambukwella (Seb)4314
TT Samaraweera (SSC)84 4
WNM Soysa (Pol)64 4
HP Tillakaratne (NCC)54 4
WPUJC Vaas (Colts)54 4
MG Vandort (CCC)64 4
WMJ Wannakuwatta (Ant)64 4
RPAH Wickramaratne (SSC)84 4
CM Withanage (Galle)54 4
B de Silva (BRC)73 3
NRCK Guruge (Matara)53 3
DPMD Jayawardene (SSC)73 3
BC Jeganathan (TU)43 3
HWM Kumara (Singha)53 3
CN Liyanage (Pol)53 3
SN Liyanage (Pan)63 3
RSA Palliyaguruge (Blm)73 3
WMSM Perera (SSC)23 3
SATJ Premasiri (KurY)13 3
WMG Ramyakumara (TU)73 3
SM Ramzan (Matara)63 3
NS Rupasinghe (CCC)63 3
KADC Silva (Ant)63 3
PK Siriwardene (Ant)63 3
RR Tissera (NCC)1213
DWAND Vitharana (Moor)3033
SM Warnapura (BRC)73 3
JP Weerabaddana (KurY)33 3
WT Abeyratne (Pol)62 2
ASSPA Attanayake (Colts)1112
HMCM Bandara (NCC)42 2
NS Bopage (BRC)52 2
JWHD Boteju (CCC)62 2
S Chandana (Ant)62 2
MNR Cooray (Moor)72 2
KSC de Silva (BRC)72 2
PA de Silva (NCC)22 2
WRS de Silva (Seb)52 2
N Devarajan (Ant)32 2
WJMR Dias (TU)62 2
TM Dilshan (Blm)42 2
MFA Farhath (Matara)62 2
SI Fernando (Colts)62 2
WR Fernando (SSC)12 2
HSS Fonseka (Galle)52 2
MK Gajanayake (TU)72 2
CP Handunnettige (BRC)72 2
UC Hathurusingha (Moor)42 2
GVS Janaka (Colts)5112
DPS Jayaratne (TU)72 2
JAMN Jayasinghe (Ant)1112
RS Kariyawasam (KurY)42 2
CR Kumarage (Blm)72 2
WC Labrooy (BRC)52 2
RMK Mahinda (Pol)62 2
MAL Mendis (Seb)42 2
J Mubarak (CCC)22 2
K Nadarajah (KurY)22 2
MN Nawaz (NCC)52 2
GRP Peiris (TU)72 2
NG Peiris (Seb)52 2
MMDPV Perera (Galle)52 2
RHTA Perera (Pan)62 2
WDDS Perera (Blm)72 2
HPA Priyantha (Pol)62 2
KR Pushpakumara (NCC)52 2
DM Ramanayake (NCC)32 2
TAVHK Ranaweera (Pol)62 2
HKP Rangana (Singha)42 2
AL Rideegammanagedera (TU)72 2
MMP Silva (Pan)62 2
SHSMK Silva (SSC)42 2
HAHU Tillakaratne (Moor)62 2
KEA Upashantha (Colts)52 2
WP Wickrama (Pan)42 2
NP Wickramasekera (Matara)52 2
DD Wickramasinghe (Galle)52 2
SA Wijeratne (Pol)62 2
KRRK Wimalasena (Pan)62 2
S Alexander (Colts)11 1
VN Algama (Pol)11 1
HSH Alles (Blm)41 1
MKDI Amerasinghe (NCC)41 1
RP Arnold (NCC)21 1
MRCN Bandaratilleke (TU)71 1
PB Buddika (Matara)61 1
UDU Chandana (TU)41 1
WAL Chaturanga (Ant)41 1
AP Dalugoda (CCC)61 1
SI de Saram (TU)51 1
HDPK Dharmasena (Blm)71 1
LHD Dilhara (Ant)51 1
KLK Fernando (Seb)11 1
MCR Fernando (Moor)71 1
PKRP Fernando (Ant)11 1
PRT Fernando (Pol)21 1
TCB Fernando (Pan)61 1
WCA Ganegama (NCC)51 1
SC Gunasekera (KurY)11 1
ID Gunawardene (Pol)61 1
CM Hathurusingha (Moor)51 1
HMRKB Herath (Moor)71 1
DS Hettiarachchi (Colts)61 1
C Hewavitharana (Moor)21 1
HLDIP Hittatiya (Ant)41 1
PLU Irandika (Seb)51 1
PIW Jayasekera (Matara)21 1
MDJ Jayasuriya (NCC)11 1
S Kalavitigoda (Colts)31 1
HMALB Kapilaratne (Singha)31 1
JP Kumara (Pol)11 1
RS Mahanama (CCC)41 1
S Makewita (Ant)11 1
CP Mapatuna (NCC)41 1
MC Mendis (Colts)61 1
HGD Nayanakantha (Blm)71 1
JSK Peiris (Pan)61 1
PRL Peiris (Ant)21 1
GAS Perera (Pan)61 1
ICD Perera (Galle)11 1
KG Perera (Galle)51 1
MDK Perera (Pan)31 1
MMCS Perera (Pan)51 1
MMDNRG Perera (Seb)41 1
PDRL Perera (SSC)51 1
RATD Perera (Ant)41 1
DHS Pradeep (NCC)51 1
ALI Priyantha (Matara)41 1
H Rajapakse (Singha)61 1
HPK Rajapakse (KurY)41 1
D Samarasekera (BRC)41 1
DP Samaraweera (Colts)51 1
RGD Sanjeewa (Moor)61 1
PSAN Shiroman (TU)41 1
HSGS Silva (Singha)41 1
RHS Silva (BRC)51 1
KADJ Siriwardene (Seb)51 1
IC Soysa (Singha)61 1
CL Sumanaratne (Pol)11 1
NH Tennekoon (Pol)21 1
THMA Tennekoon (Pol)11 1
MI Thahir (KurY)21 1
WMPN Wanasinghe (Galle)51 1
GP Wickramasinghe (SSC)61 1
PP Wickramasinghe (Blm)71 1

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2022 CricketArchive